Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To supply access to Mobile Dock platform for the control of event traffic on an annual subscription basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a824 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 15:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050516-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a824",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06759375",
"name": "MOBILE EDGE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Harrogate Convention Centre Vehicle Booking and Management System (HCC VBMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply access to Mobile Dock platform for the control of event traffic on an annual subscription basis.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06759375",
"name": "MOBILE EDGE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mobileedge-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06759375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rhodes@mobileedge-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLG-9631-QHDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Harrogate Convention Centre Vehicle Booking and Management System (HCC VBMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a824",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06759375",
"name": "MOBILE EDGE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Harrogate Convention Centre Vehicle Booking and Management System (HCC VBMS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply access to Mobile Dock platform for the control of event traffic on an annual subscription basis.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06759375",
"name": "MOBILE EDGE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Westgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mobileedge-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06759375",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.rhodes@mobileedge-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLG-9631-QHDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Harrogate Convention Centre Vehicle Booking and Management System (HCC VBMS)",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}