Lot 1
No lot description published.
To undertake the design, installation, and maintenance of fire systems, Compliance audits and safety checks for existing systems, Emergency lighting and fire detection system installations and Regular maintenance to ensure ongoing compliance and functionality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059590 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054545-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 09:42:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harmony Fire Safety",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Extension is subject to council T&Cs and completion of satisfaction of works and services"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is subject to council T&Cs and completion of satisfaction of works and services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Harmony Fire Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the design, installation, and maintenance of fire systems, Compliance audits and safety checks for existing systems, Emergency lighting and fire detection system installations and Regular maintenance to ensure ongoing compliance and functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roderick Richardson",
"email": "roderick.richardson@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084 963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "BA22 8QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Half Acre House, Tintinhull Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://harmonyfire.com/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amos.thomas@harmonyfire.com",
"telephone": "01963 361250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T10:42:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059590",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harmony Fire Safety",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Extension is subject to council T&Cs and completion of satisfaction of works and services"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is subject to council T&Cs and completion of satisfaction of works and services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T10:42:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Harmony Fire Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake the design, installation, and maintenance of fire systems, Compliance audits and safety checks for existing systems, Emergency lighting and fire detection system installations and Regular maintenance to ensure ongoing compliance and functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roderick Richardson",
"email": "roderick.richardson@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084 963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somerset",
"postalCode": "BA22 8QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Half Acre House, Tintinhull Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://harmonyfire.com/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amos.thomas@harmonyfire.com",
"telephone": "01963 361250"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}