← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Harm Reduction Database

Buyer: Public Health Wales →

BuyerPublic Health Wales
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2025

What is being bought

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages a Harm Reduction Database contract, which has been in place since 2020 and is due to expire on the 18th August 2025. The current solution is utilised by in excess of 330 separate sites (including 110 statutory and voluntary sector substance misuse services and 220 community pharmacies), and the future solution is anticipated to do the same.

Delivery location

UKL

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) are procuring this requirement on behalf of Public Health Wales (PHW). PHW has an ongoing requirement for a Harm Reduction Database (HRD) as part of the Substance Misuse Programme. The HRD Wales database provides an anonymous web-based mechanism for recording activity relating to the range of harm reduction services provided to those accessing substance misuse services. As such, the database provides the platform to produce local and national profiles of substance misuse and health in Wales, thus supporting useful analysis and reporting functionality.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,4391 median · 9.3 average (1,533 of 4,439 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,770 of 4,439 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL1242 median · 8 average (45 of 124 with a bid count)2.4 average (51 of 124 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1

Statusactive

Contracts

041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1

Statusactive
Value£350,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0470c1
Latest release ID041883-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 22 2025 09:38:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2025award, contract041883-2025
11 Feb 2025tender004601-2025
18 Jun 2024planning018744-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-22T10:38:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-155241",
    "name": "Public Health Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155242",
          "name": "NEO360 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159 HRD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) are procuring this requirement on behalf of Public Health Wales (PHW).\nPHW has an ongoing requirement for a Harm Reduction Database (HRD) as part of the Substance Misuse Programme.\nThe HRD Wales database provides an anonymous web-based mechanism for recording activity relating to the range of harm reduction services provided to those accessing substance misuse services.  As such, the database provides the platform to produce local and national profiles of substance misuse and health in Wales, thus supporting useful analysis and reporting functionality.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harm Reduction Database",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages a Harm Reduction Database contract, which has been in place since 2020 and is due to expire on the 18th August 2025. The current solution is utilised by in excess of 330 separate sites (including 110 statutory and voluntary sector substance misuse services and 220 community pharmacies), and the future solution is anticipated to do the same.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155241",
      "name": "Public Health Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter, Tyndall St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Health Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Michael Veasey",
        "email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501388"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155242",
      "name": "NEO360 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Wigan",
        "postalCode": "WN87HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5a The Common, Parbold"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NEO360 LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:153744)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Jul 2025 · 041883-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-22T10:38:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-155241",
    "name": "Public Health Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155242",
          "name": "NEO360 LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159 HRD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) are procuring this requirement on behalf of Public Health Wales (PHW).\nPHW has an ongoing requirement for a Harm Reduction Database (HRD) as part of the Substance Misuse Programme.\nThe HRD Wales database provides an anonymous web-based mechanism for recording activity relating to the range of harm reduction services provided to those accessing substance misuse services.  As such, the database provides the platform to produce local and national profiles of substance misuse and health in Wales, thus supporting useful analysis and reporting functionality.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harm Reduction Database",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages a Harm Reduction Database contract, which has been in place since 2020 and is due to expire on the 18th August 2025. The current solution is utilised by in excess of 330 separate sites (including 110 statutory and voluntary sector substance misuse services and 220 community pharmacies), and the future solution is anticipated to do the same.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155241",
      "name": "Public Health Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Capital Quarter, Tyndall St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Health Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Michael Veasey",
        "email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501388"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155242",
      "name": "NEO360 LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD4",
        "locality": "Wigan",
        "postalCode": "WN87HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5a The Common, Parbold"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NEO360 LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041883-2025-NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:153744)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2025 · 004601-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "004601-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-11T15:50:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSICTOE-FTS-PHW-SMP-57159 HRD",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two additional, individual extension periods of up to 12-months each."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) are procuring this requirement on behalf of Public Health Wales (PHW).\nPHW has an ongoing requirement for a Harm Reduction Database (HRD) as part of the Substance Misuse Programme.\nThe HRD Wales database provides an anonymous web-based mechanism for recording activity relating to the range of harm reduction services provided to those accessing substance misuse services.  As such, the database provides the platform to produce local and national profiles of substance misuse and health in Wales, thus supporting useful analysis and reporting functionality.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harm Reduction Database",
    "value": {
      "amount": 375000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages a Harm Reduction Database contract, which has been in place since 2020 and is due to expire on the 18th August 2025. The current solution is utilised by in excess of 330 separate sites (including 110 statutory and voluntary sector substance misuse services and 220 community pharmacies), and the future solution is anticipated to do the same.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-05T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As stated within the tender documents",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "name": "Emma Cavanagh",
        "email": "emma.cavanagh@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1443848585"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information please contact:\nemma.cavanagh@wales.nhs.uk\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=148062\n(WA Ref:148062)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jun 2024 · 018744-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "018744-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-18T13:19:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-56921",
    "name": "NWSSP"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470c1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "NWSSP Procurement Services, on behalf of Public Health Wales, are looking for a limited number of suppliers to take part in a virtual engagement exercise to help inform stakeholders of current market capability in this area. This exercise would consist of a short demonstration of the supplier solution followed by a Q&A. It will take place via Microsoft Teams on 30th July, 2024. For further details please contact Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Harm Reduction Database",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "In 2010 Public Health Wales Trust, supported by Welsh Government, introduced the Harm Reduction Database (HRD) in all statutory and\nvoluntary sector Needle and Syringe Programmes (NSP) services across Wales. The HRD was developed in response to research indicating\na lack of consistency with regard high quality NSP provision, including accessibility of a full range of sterile injecting equipment. Since\nimplementation the HRD has been further developed to include additional modules designed to reduce specific harms relating to substance\nmisuse.\nThe HRD Wales provides an anonymous web-based mechanism for recording activity relating to the range of harm reduction services\nprovided to those accessing substance misuse services. The unique client data collected includes demographic, health and social care\nservice contact information as well as service level activity data.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-12-02T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56921",
      "name": "NWSSP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NWSSP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=142299.\n(WA Ref:142299)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}