← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Haringey Wellbeing Network & Safe Haven Hub

Buyer: NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS North Central London Integrated Care Board
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2025

What is being bought

Part of Recovery Pathway - Mental Health<br/>Psychologically informed crisis intervention services for Mental Health. Delivered as part of an integrated crisis pathway with NHS services

Categories

Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatrist or psychologist services (85121270); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1561 median · 1 average (40 of 156 with a bid count)1 average (42 of 156 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d5a2
Latest release ID004427-2025
Latest release timestampMon Feb 10 2025 16:18:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2025tenderUpdate004427-2025
10 Feb 2025tenderUpdate004292-2025
23 Jan 2025award, contract002316-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004427-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-10T16:18:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C332572",
    "title": "Haringey Wellbeing Network & Safe Haven Hub",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "VI.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the contract to a sufficient standard.This contract was awarded 04/02/2025The lifetime value of the contract is £412,666The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.The contract will start 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the contract to a sufficient standard.This contract was awarded 04/02/2025The lifetime value of the contract is £412,666The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.The contract will start 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2025."
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Part of Recovery Pathway - Mental Health<br/>Psychologically informed crisis intervention services for Mental Health. Delivered as part of an integrated crisis pathway with NHS services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Feb 2025 · 004427-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "004427-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-10T16:18:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C332572",
    "title": "Haringey Wellbeing Network & Safe Haven Hub",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "4",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "VI.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the contract to a sufficient standard.This contract was awarded 04/02/2025The lifetime value of the contract is £412,666The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.The contract will start 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the contract to a sufficient standard.This contract was awarded 04/02/2025The lifetime value of the contract is £412,666The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.The contract will start 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2025."
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Part of Recovery Pathway - Mental Health<br/>Psychologically informed crisis intervention services for Mental Health. Delivered as part of an integrated crisis pathway with NHS services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2025 · 004292-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "004292-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-10T10:05:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C332572",
    "title": "Haringey Wellbeing Network & Safe Haven Hub",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "VI.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the contract to a sufficient standard.This contract was awarded 04/02/2025The lifetime value of the contract is £412,666The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.The contract will start 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2025."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 04 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.Written representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net• The decision to award the contract was made by the Chief Strategy & Population Health Officer.• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 27% by achieving the contractual KPIs,2: Value with a score of 16% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 16% by collaborative working within the local system,4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 16% by reducing health inequalities,5: Social Value with a value of 5% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.The authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C."
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Part of Recovery Pathway - Mental Health<br/>Psychologically informed crisis intervention services for Mental Health. Delivered as part of an integrated crisis pathway with NHS services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jan 2025 · 002316-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002316-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 412666,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 412666,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-23T09:07:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
    "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002316-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-135918",
          "name": "Mind in Haringey"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C332572",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The notice relates to provision of the Service linking voluntary sector providers with GPs to support people with mental health needs in primary care and prevent admission to hospital..<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is  £412,666. <br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2025<br/>The contract term will be 1 year with no option to extend.<br/>The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2026.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Service delivered in London Borough of Haringey"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI43"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Haringey Wellbeing Network & Safe Haven Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Part of Recovery Pathway - Mental Health<br/>Psychologically informed crisis intervention services for Mental Health. Delivered as part of an integrated crisis pathway with NHS services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 04 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96566",
      "name": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 1TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Laycock PDC,     Laycock Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nclhealthandcare.org.uk/icb/north-central-london-integrated-care-board",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North Central London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135918",
      "name": "Mind in Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N4 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Station house   73c  Stapleton hall road   London  N4 3QF"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://mindinharingey.org.uk",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02125188",
        "legalName": "Mind in Haringey"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2083402474"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-128716",
      "name": "NHS London Commercial Hub",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 1DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "UNEX Tower 5 Station Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS London Commercial Hub"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002316-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002316-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 04 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Written representations should be sent to nclicb.nclcontractqueries@nhs.net<br/>• The decision to award the contract was made by the Chief Strategy & Population Health Officer.<br/>• No declarations of actual, or potential interests by those officers involved in this decision.<br/>• The incumbent provider has delivered the following key criteria <br/>1: Quality and Innovation with a value of 27% by achieving the contractual KPIs, <br/>2: Value with a score of 16% by providing a service that is value for money compared to other providers,<br/>3: Integration, collaboration and service sustainability with a value of 16% by collaborative working within the local system,<br/>4: Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice with a value of 16% by reducing health inequalities,<br/>5: Social Value with a value of 5% by ensuring the provider is meeting London Living Wage (LLW).<br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.<br/>The authority has selected and weighted the above key criteria in line with the perceived importance of each of the criterion. The provider has been selected based on the combined scores which confirms the providers ability to continue to fulfil the contract in line with PSR - Direct Award Process C.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}