Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a renewal of the 12-month maintenance and support contract for the Telepath LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) with DH OpCo UK Ltd, covering the systems located at Bronglais, Prince Philip, and Withybush Hospitals within Hywel Dda University Health Board.The Telepath LIMS is an essential laboratory information management platform that underpins the effective operation of the Health Board’s pathology services. It facilitates the secure recording, processing, and reporting of laboratory test results, ensuring the accurate and timely flow of patient information between laboratories and clinical teams to support safe and efficient patient care.This contract provides comprehensive maintenance, software support, and system updates directly from the original system supplier, DH OpCo UK Ltd, helping to maintain service reliability, data integrity, and minimise any potential disruption to diagnostic services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e416 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082948-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 09:24:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082948-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078825-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075105-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082948-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T10:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 52661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63194
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T10:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4170/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the 12-month maintenance and support contract for the Telepath LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) with DH OpCo UK Ltd, covering the systems located at Bronglais, Prince Philip, and Withybush Hospitals within Hywel Dda University Health Board.The Telepath LIMS is an essential laboratory information management platform that underpins the effective operation of the Health Board’s pathology services. It facilitates the secure recording, processing, and reporting of laboratory test results, ensuring the accurate and timely flow of patient information between laboratories and clinical teams to support safe and efficient patient care.This contract provides comprehensive maintenance, software support, and system updates directly from the original system supplier, DH OpCo UK Ltd, helping to maintain service reliability, data integrity, and minimise any potential disruption to diagnostic services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALDERSHOT",
"postalCode": "GU11 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HG-salesdesk.gbr@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082948-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T10:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 52661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63194
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T10:24:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4170/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the 12-month maintenance and support contract for the Telepath LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) with DH OpCo UK Ltd, covering the systems located at Bronglais, Prince Philip, and Withybush Hospitals within Hywel Dda University Health Board.The Telepath LIMS is an essential laboratory information management platform that underpins the effective operation of the Health Board’s pathology services. It facilitates the secure recording, processing, and reporting of laboratory test results, ensuring the accurate and timely flow of patient information between laboratories and clinical teams to support safe and efficient patient care.This contract provides comprehensive maintenance, software support, and system updates directly from the original system supplier, DH OpCo UK Ltd, helping to maintain service reliability, data integrity, and minimise any potential disruption to diagnostic services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"name": "Hywel Dda University health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPY-2728-GCWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALDERSHOT",
"postalCode": "GU11 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HG-salesdesk.gbr@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078825-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:39:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 52661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63194
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078825-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078825-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:39:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4170/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the 12-month maintenance and support contract for the Telepath LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) with DH OpCo UK Ltd, covering the systems located at Bronglais, Prince Philip, and Withybush Hospitals within Hywel Dda University Health Board.The Telepath LIMS is an essential laboratory information management platform that underpins the effective operation of the Health Board’s pathology services. It facilitates the secure recording, processing, and reporting of laboratory test results, ensuring the accurate and timely flow of patient information between laboratories and clinical teams to support safe and efficient patient care.This contract provides comprehensive maintenance, software support, and system updates directly from the original system supplier, DH OpCo UK Ltd, helping to maintain service reliability, data integrity, and minimise any potential disruption to diagnostic services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley Parc Nantgarw "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process. ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALDERSHOT",
"postalCode": "GU11 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HG-salesdesk.gbr@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T10:53:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e416",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software (Maintenance) support of Telepath LIMS Systems ",
"value": {
"amount": 52661.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63193.82
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T10:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS4170/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hardware/Software support (Maintenance) of Telepath LIMS Systems ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a renewal of the 12-month maintenance and support contract for the Telepath LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) with DH OpCo UK Ltd, covering the systems located at Bronglais, Prince Philip, and Withybush Hospitals within Hywel Dda University Health Board.\nThe Telepath LIMS is an essential laboratory information management platform that underpins the effective operation of the Health Board’s pathology services. It facilitates the secure recording, processing, and reporting of laboratory test results, ensuring the accurate and timely flow of patient information between laboratories and clinical teams to support safe and efficient patient care.\nThis contract provides comprehensive maintenance, software support, and system updates directly from the original system supplier, DH OpCo UK Ltd, helping to maintain service reliability, data integrity, and minimise any potential disruption to diagnostic services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafan Derwen, St Davids Park, Jobswell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Undertaking the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Jaura",
"email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"name": "DH Opco UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALDERSHOT ",
"postalCode": "GU11 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ROYAL PAVILION WELLESLEY "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HG-salesdesk.gbr@dedalus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}