TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

HARDCORE SURFACE WEED TREATMENT (HORTICULTURAL)

Weed-killing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sunderland City Council: "HARDCORE SURFACE WEED TREATMENT (HORTICULTURAL)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySunderland City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sunderland City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sunderland City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
1.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 293 active published awards; 292 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySunderland City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
Last source update10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationWeed-killing services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a314
What is being bought
Award Notice - Herbicide treatment of footpaths, central reservations/cross over areas, back lanes and hard surfaces including all cemeteries throughout the City of Sunderland.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £378,000
    26 Sept 2024, 11:57 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    26 Sept 2024, 11:57 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    26 Sept 2024, 11:57 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 29 Oct 2024, 12:00 GMT
    26 Sept 2024, 11:57 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    26 Sept 2024, 11:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Herbicide treatment of footpaths, central reservations/cross over areas, back lanes and hard surfaces including all cemeteries throughout the City of Sunderland.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Dec 2024, 11:51 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 9 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
DTMS Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 9 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 375000
lowestValidBidValue: 250000
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 375000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 250000 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Sunderland City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-40397
View buyer profile
  • Sunderland City Council
    buyer

    City Hall, Plater Way, Sunderland, UKC23, SR1 3AA
  • Corporate Procurement
    reviewBody

    Plater Way, Sunderland, SR1 3AA
  • DTMS Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04392914
    The Copse, Dalton, Thirsk, UKE, YO7 3HS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published