Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SALIX FINANCE LTD →
A procurement for Hard skills, where providers will be able to manage and deliver a wide range of courses using a LMS. Courses will be provided in a variety of mediums including in-person, off- and onsite, and virtual.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052442-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 14:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052442-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T15:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01392643",
"name": "LEARNING TREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hard Skills Training Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement for Hard skills, where providers will be able to manage and deliver a wide range of courses using a LMS. Courses will be provided in a variety of mediums including in-person, off- and onsite, and virtual.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01392643",
"name": "LEARNING TREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://learningtree.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01392643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@learningtree.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZV-6237-WQZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hard Skills Training Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T15:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T15:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01392643",
"name": "LEARNING TREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hard Skills Training Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement for Hard skills, where providers will be able to manage and deliver a wide range of courses using a LMS. Courses will be provided in a variety of mediums including in-person, off- and onsite, and virtual.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01392643",
"name": "LEARNING TREE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbridge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://learningtree.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01392643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@learningtree.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZV-6237-WQZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hard Skills Training Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T15:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}