TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

HAR5962B Housing Pipeline Sites Tranche 2

Development services of real estate
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 24 May 2024, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tower Hamlets: "HAR5962B Housing Pipeline Sites Tranche 2". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 May 2024, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTower HamletsScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 May 2024, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tower Hamlets
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tower Hamlets. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTower Hamlets
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
Last source update23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationDevelopment services of real estate
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0454a3
What is being bought
The council is seeking to procure a residential development partner to deliver mixed tenure housing schemes on a number of sites within the Council’s ownership, which will be organised into 3 tranches. This Contract Notice is in relation to Tranche 2, which will consists of 4 sites known as Commercial Road (E1 0HJ), Frimley Way (E1 4AG), Bromley Street (E1 0RQ) and Waterloo Gardens (E2 9HP).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to 24 May 2024, 12:00 BST
    23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Developers will be selected via a Public Contracts Negotiation compliant route – the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN) – from an initial tender process. The Council intends that a selected partner will enter into a contractual development agreement with the Council to enable projects to be delivered on all of the sites in a phased programme of private investment. Although this Contract Notice suggests that the contracts may have a duration of 60 months, ultimately the duration of the project will be dependent on a number of factors arising from the relevant site, including planning, funding and the final development proposals. This is reflected in the draft contract documentation.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Apr 2024, 17:56 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    24 May 2024, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Tower Hamlets

Contracting authority GB-FTS-111747
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published