← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HAR5957 P5883 General Valuations

Buyer: Tower Hamlets →

BuyerTower Hamlets
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The Council are seeking to appoint a qualified Chartered Surveying company to deliver a range of specialist valuation services across its corporate property and housing estate, as set out below. a) Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes Provide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions. b) Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List Provide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.

Delivery location

UKI · UKI

Categories

Surveying services 71355000Surveying services 71355000

Lot details

HAR5957 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes

Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Vauations for Insurance Purposes Provide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price is not the only criterion — 0

Lot 2

Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List Provide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price is not the only criteria — 0

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Surveying servicesNot published
2Surveying servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Surveying services (71355000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer37 median · 7 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI9206 median · 49.1 average (365 of 920 with a bid count)5.6 average (402 of 920 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes

Statusactive

Contracts

HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes

Statusactive
Value£827,400

HAR5957 P5883 Lot 2: Rating Advice 2023 Rating List

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04864b
Latest release ID040127-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jul 15 2025 14:49:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2025award, contract040127-2025
31 Jul 2024tender023937-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040127-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-15T15:49:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04864b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99595",
    "name": "Tower Hamlets"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77616",
          "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 2: Rating Advice 2023 Rating List",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154609",
          "name": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN702564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "HAR5957 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract Start Date: 13th January 2025\nContract Review Date: 12th January 2028\nContract End Date:12th January 2029 (3 + 1)\nContract Duration:\t3 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Vauations for Insurance Purposes\nProvide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price is not the only criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract Start Date: 13th January 2025\nContract Review Date: 12th January 2028\nContract End Date:12th January 2029 (3 + 1)\nContract Duration:\t3 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List\nProvide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price is not the only criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HAR5957 P5883 General Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to appoint a qualified Chartered Surveying company to deliver a range of specialist valuation services across its corporate property and housing estate, as set out below.\na) Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes\nProvide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.\nb) Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List\nProvide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71355000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99595",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Simon Waller",
        "email": "simon.waller@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2073644013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77616",
      "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Wells Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lambert Smith Hampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154609",
      "name": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor, 55 New Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
      "value": {
        "amount": 827400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 2: Rating Advice 2023 Rating List",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jul 2025 · 040127-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040127-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-15T15:49:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04864b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-99595",
    "name": "Tower Hamlets"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77616",
          "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 2: Rating Advice 2023 Rating List",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154609",
          "name": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN702564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "HAR5957 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract Start Date: 13th January 2025\nContract Review Date: 12th January 2028\nContract End Date:12th January 2029 (3 + 1)\nContract Duration:\t3 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Vauations for Insurance Purposes\nProvide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price is not the only criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Contract Start Date: 13th January 2025\nContract Review Date: 12th January 2028\nContract End Date:12th January 2029 (3 + 1)\nContract Duration:\t3 + 1 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List\nProvide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "price is not the only criteria",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HAR5957 P5883 General Valuations",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to appoint a qualified Chartered Surveying company to deliver a range of specialist valuation services across its corporate property and housing estate, as set out below.\na) Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes\nProvide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes. The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.\nb) Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List\nProvide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71355000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-99595",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Simon Waller",
        "email": "simon.waller@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2073644013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77616",
      "name": "Lambert Smith Hampton",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 3PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Wells Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lambert Smith Hampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154609",
      "name": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor, 55 New Oxford Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wilks, Head & Eve LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 1: Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuations for Insurance Purposes",
      "value": {
        "amount": 827400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040127-2025-HAR5957-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "title": "HAR5957 P5883 Lot 2: Rating Advice 2023 Rating List",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "040127-2025-HAR5957-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jul 2024 · 023937-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "023937-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-31T12:18:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04864b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-104163",
    "name": "Tower Hamlets"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN702564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – Annual Asset Valuations for Accounting Purposes & Reinstatement Valuation for Insurance Purposes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Provide a comprehensive valuation service for accounting and insurance purposes.  The contract also includes a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 – Rating Advice 2023 Rating List",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Provide a Rating advice service, identifying and appealing compiled list errors, material change appeals and ad hoc requests such as Section 44a certificates and other temporary allowances or reductions.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71324000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Quantity surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI42"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71324000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Quantity surveying services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HAR5957 P5883 General Valuations",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-27T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-27T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to appoint a qualified Chartered Surveying company to deliver a range of specialist valuation services across its corporate property and housing estate.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-27T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71355000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Surveying services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-104163",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Whitechapel Road London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "name": "Mr Del Steele",
        "email": "del.steele@towerhamlets.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2073645000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120094",
      "name": "Tower Hamlets",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tower Hamlets"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}