1
Value£68,170
Buyer: Care Quality Commission →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0649a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 16:39:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | contractAmendment | 078725-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010775-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078725-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC TDI 015",
"title": "HANDD Support Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68169.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81803.75
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078725-2026",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078725-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CQC TDI 015",
"title": "HANDD Support Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 68169.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81803.75
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078725-2026",
"date": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T09:37:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173728",
"name": "HANDD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC TDI 015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HANDD Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of third line support and maintenance for the Globalscape Secure file transfer solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173728",
"name": "HANDD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spaces, 9 Greyfriars Road, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://handd.com.sg",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@handd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 (0)845 643 4063"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HANDD Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 53769.79,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64523.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T09:37:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}