Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013423-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_1892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any subsequent contract opportunity will be advertised at least 6 months prior to contract expiry"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Authority's requirement is for the supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent to Her Majesties Prison and Probation Services establishments across the United Kingdom, via a six year Contract. \nThe laundry detergent must be a hand dosed product suitable for use in commercial washing machines. \nThe laundry detergent must not be supplied in loose powder form and must be supplied in discrete single doses, e.g. capsule, tablet or other similar format.\nThe laundry detergent supplied must be non-biological /not contain enzymes and must be suitable for washing coloured items.\t\nThe laundry detergent must be suitable for washing at 40 degrees Celsius or lower. \nFor full specification and access to all of the tender documents for this opportunity, please register on the esourcing website ;https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent for Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS) establishments, across the United Kingdom",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39831200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detergents"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Maia Lincoln-Mitchell",
"email": "mojprocurementindustries@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7889415665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 013423-2021 · tender
{
"id": "013423-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-27T18:14:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_1892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any subsequent contract opportunity will be advertised at least 6 months prior to contract expiry"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Authority's requirement is for the supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent to Her Majesties Prison and Probation Services establishments across the United Kingdom, via a six year Contract. \nThe laundry detergent must be a hand dosed product suitable for use in commercial washing machines. \nThe laundry detergent must not be supplied in loose powder form and must be supplied in discrete single doses, e.g. capsule, tablet or other similar format.\nThe laundry detergent supplied must be non-biological /not contain enzymes and must be suitable for washing coloured items.\t\nThe laundry detergent must be suitable for washing at 40 degrees Celsius or lower. \nFor full specification and access to all of the tender documents for this opportunity, please register on the esourcing website ;https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent for Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS) establishments, across the United Kingdom",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39831200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detergents"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "Maia Lincoln-Mitchell",
"email": "mojprocurementindustries@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7889415665"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1399",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Jul 2021 · 015780-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015780-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T22:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_1892",
"title": "Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-07-20T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-07-15T13:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Hand Dispensed Laundry Detergent for Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS) establishments, across the United Kingdom",
"classification": {
"id": "39831200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detergents"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-444",
"name": "Ministry of Justice.",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice."
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maia Lincoln-Mitchell",
"email": "mojprocurementindustries@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}