Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Hampshire Cluster 1 - Catering Services Tender
School catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Calmore Infant School: "Hampshire Cluster 1 - Catering Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Calmore Infant School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Calmore Infant School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Calmore Infant School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCalmore Infant School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT | Last source update4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool catering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d658 | ||
What is being bought
Hampshire Cluster 1 are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes some breakfast, some morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT - Published value updated to £2,750,000
14 Jun 2023, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
14 Jun 2023, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jun 2023, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 14 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
14 Jun 2023, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jun 2023, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWith a principal focus on primary education, Hampshire Cluster 1 schools continue to develop students’ learning capabilities and interests and lay a solid foundation in their students, to deepen their knowledge, skills, values and attitudes when they proceed to secondary education. The goals of their education, incorporate the importance of nurturing physical and mental development via active learning, improving information literacy and encouraging a healthy lifestyle. Hampshire Cluster 1 are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes some breakfast, some morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st April 2024. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. Additional information: https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Totton:-School-catering-services./33ERM69ZDBContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Dec 2023, 12:06 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £2,700,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards abm Catering Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Hampshire Cluster 1 - Catering Services Tender £2,700,000 · signed 2 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Calmore Infant School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-85194Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published