← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hammersmith Traffic Free Fests-Stewarding & Security

Buyer: London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF) →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Deliver the North End Road Traffic Free Events - Stewarding and Security (2025 to 2026) for a total cost of up to £37,307.65 net covering a period from 1 May 2025 to 31 March 2026 with the possibility of a 12-month extension to 30 March 2027.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£37,308

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0614a7
Latest release ID009148-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 02 2026 16:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Feb 2026award, contract009148-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T16:27:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75241000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02492591",
          "name": "The Combined Services Provider"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hammersmith Traffic Free Fests-Stewarding & Security",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deliver the North End Road Traffic Free Events - Stewarding and Security (2025 to 2026) for a total cost of up to £37,307.65 net covering a period from 1 May 2025 to 31 March 2026 with the possibility of a 12-month extension to 30 March 2027.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02492591",
      "name": "The Combined Services Provider",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD18 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, Abloy House Hatters Lane, Croxley Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02492591",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@gotocsp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37308,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44767
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Possibility of a 12-month  extension to 30th March 2027 only after the first. . The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion \nto extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 12 months making a total possible Contract Period of 24 months.  \nMutual Agreement: Both parties must agree to the extension for it to take effect.\nExtension Notice Period: The Council must give at least 12 weeks’ notice to the supplier before the original contract expires."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:27:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 009148-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009148-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T16:27:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75241000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02492591",
          "name": "The Combined Services Provider"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hammersmith Traffic Free Fests-Stewarding & Security",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Deliver the North End Road Traffic Free Events - Stewarding and Security (2025 to 2026) for a total cost of up to £37,307.65 net covering a period from 1 May 2025 to 31 March 2026 with the possibility of a 12-month extension to 30 March 2027.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02492591",
      "name": "The Combined Services Provider",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD18 8AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, Abloy House Hatters Lane, Croxley Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02492591",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@gotocsp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37308,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44767
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Possibility of a 12-month  extension to 30th March 2027 only after the first. . The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion \nto extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 12 months making a total possible Contract Period of 24 months.  \nMutual Agreement: Both parties must agree to the extension for it to take effect.\nExtension Notice Period: The Council must give at least 12 weeks’ notice to the supplier before the original contract expires."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009148-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009148-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:27:37Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}