← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Halton 2026 - 27

Buyer: Halton Borough Council →

BuyerHalton Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2026

What is being bought

Destination Marketing and Town Deal programme, along with other Halton schemes, including Pride in Place schemes. To deliver a marketing and promotional strategy for the Programmes Office to enhance the work of the Team and the profile of its key projects and programmes, locally, regionally and nationally.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£36,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069701
Latest release ID043624-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 12 2026 15:47:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2026award, contract043624-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043624-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T16:47:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069701",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03929225",
          "name": "Vivid Everywhere Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "36W26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Halton 2026 - 27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Destination Marketing and Town Deal programme, along with other Halton schemes, including Pride in Place schemes.\nTo deliver a marketing and promotional strategy for the Programmes Office to enhance the work of the Team and the profile of its key projects and programmes, locally, regionally and nationally.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03929225",
      "name": "Vivid Everywhere Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bonded Warehouse"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://viv-id.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03929225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "planning@viv-id.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPW-7148-QTRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043624-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043624-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:47:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2026 · 043624-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043624-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T16:47:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069701",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
    "name": "Halton Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03929225",
          "name": "Vivid Everywhere Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "36W26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Halton 2026 - 27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Destination Marketing and Town Deal programme, along with other Halton schemes, including Pride in Place schemes.\nTo deliver a marketing and promotional strategy for the Programmes Office to enhance the work of the Team and the profile of its key projects and programmes, locally, regionally and nationally.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
      "name": "Halton Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Widnes",
        "postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03929225",
      "name": "Vivid Everywhere Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bonded Warehouse"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://viv-id.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03929225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "planning@viv-id.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHPW-7148-QTRN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043624-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043624-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:47:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}