Lot 1
Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.
Buyer: Halesowen College →
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.
UKG3 · UKG
Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG3 | 41 | 1.5 median · 4.6 average (12 of 41 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 41 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0309e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000844-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 12 2022 10:03:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-02-11T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-02-11T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2022 | tender | 000844-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000844-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-12T10:03:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40417",
"name": "Halesowen College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9730 - HC11022022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Halesowen College Branding Refresh",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40417",
"name": "Halesowen College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halesowen College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1216027777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000844-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-12T10:03:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40417",
"name": "Halesowen College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9730 - HC11022022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "36 month(s) from the commencement date, with 12 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "West Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Halesowen College Branding Refresh",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Halesowen College is seeking to refresh its brand, strengthening its voice and approach to communication with its audiences.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40417",
"name": "Halesowen College",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halesowen College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1216027777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}