Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
5 year service plan for Hako mechanical sweeper
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a545 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061029-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 15:27:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061029-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a545",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1414225",
"name": "Hako Machines Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HAKO Sweepers Maintenance - 5 Years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 year service plan for Hako mechanical sweeper",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1414225",
"name": "Hako Machines Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crick",
"postalCode": "NN6 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eldon Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hako.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1414225",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hako.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQX-9274-YVPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HAKO Sweepers Maintenance - 5 Years",
"value": {
"amount": 33250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:27:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:27:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a545",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1414225",
"name": "Hako Machines Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HAKO Sweepers Maintenance - 5 Years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 year service plan for Hako mechanical sweeper",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1414225",
"name": "Hako Machines Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crick",
"postalCode": "NN6 7UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eldon Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hako.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1414225",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hako.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQX-9274-YVPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HAKO Sweepers Maintenance - 5 Years",
"value": {
"amount": 33250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:27:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}