Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
To provide Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) and MEES (Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards) Recommendation Reports for Hackney Council's portfolio of non-housing properties. This work will ensure the Council meets its statutory obligations under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations and supports compliance with forthcoming MEES 2027 (EPC C) and MEES 2030 (EPC B) requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06006c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000830-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 16:54:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:54:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06006c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170667",
"name": "EPC CHOICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788848",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Council Commercial Property EPCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) and MEES (Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards) Recommendation Reports for Hackney Council's portfolio of non-housing properties. This work will ensure the Council meets its statutory obligations under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations and supports compliance with forthcoming MEES 2027 (EPC C) and MEES 2030 (EPC B) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170667",
"name": "EPC CHOICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cg@epcchoice.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Council Commercial Property EPCs",
"value": {
"amount": 48321,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56725.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:54:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:54:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06006c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170667",
"name": "EPC CHOICE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788848",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hackney Council Commercial Property EPCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Energy Performance Certificates (EPCs) and MEES (Minimum Energy Efficiency Standards) Recommendation Reports for Hackney Council's portfolio of non-housing properties. This work will ensure the Council meets its statutory obligations under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations and supports compliance with forthcoming MEES 2027 (EPC C) and MEES 2030 (EPC B) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170667",
"name": "EPC CHOICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cg@epcchoice.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hackney Council Commercial Property EPCs",
"value": {
"amount": 48321,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56725.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:54:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}