Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T16:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158149",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158150",
"name": "East London Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HAC6129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Clinical Psychologist is to be embedded in the Housing First support team, leading on a clinical programme for both service users and staff. It includes, but not exclusive to: \n• Lead on quality improvement work with staff and residents\n• Lead on the overall psychologically informed, trauma informed, neuro-informed (PIE/TI/NI) programme\n• Work with the wider system to advocate and support the work in the project and for the homeless population in TH\n• Direct and in-direct work with residents including involvement at MDT or other reviews.\n• Work with staff (i.e. in-direct work) including reflective practice staff support, case consultations, team building, topic discussions, teaching low intensity psychological interventions.\n• Provide post incident support.\nThis post can only be delivered by East London Foundation Trust, as they are the health trust and community health provider for Tower Hamlets. No other NHS Trust operates within the borough. The Trust will provide clinical supervision and structural oversight for the role, ensuring that delivery is appropriate, effective, and aligned with best practice.\nThis direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award A under the PSR2023\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PA2024 do not apply to this award\nThere are no conflicts in relation to the decision makes for this award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HAC6129 - SHAP Clinical Psychologist",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Clinical Psychologist is to be embedded in the Housing First support team, leading on a clinical programme for both service users and staff. It includes, but not exclusive to: \n• Lead on quality improvement work with staff and residents\n• Lead on the overall psychologically informed, trauma informed, neuro-informed (PIE/TI/NI) programme\n• Work with the wider system to advocate and support the work in the project and for the homeless population in TH\n• Direct and in-direct work with residents including involvement at MDT or other reviews.\n• Work with staff (i.e. in-direct work) including reflective practice staff support, case consultations, team building, topic discussions, teaching low intensity psychological interventions.\n• Provide post incident support.\nThis post can only be delivered by East London Foundation Trust, as they are the health trust and community health provider for Tower Hamlets. No other NHS Trust operates within the borough. The Trust will provide clinical supervision and structural oversight for the role, ensuring that delivery is appropriate, effective, and aligned with best practice.\nThis direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award A under the PSR2023\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PA2024 do not apply to this award\nThere are no conflicts in relation to the decision makes for this award",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award A under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158149",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Kerr",
"email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158150",
"name": "East London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"value": {
"amount": 191836,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nThe decision was made by Mohamed Hussein and Fleur Holley-Moore of London Borough of Tower Hamlets\nThere are no perceived conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2025 · 049251-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "049251-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-15T16:02:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158149",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158150",
"name": "East London Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HAC6129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Clinical Psychologist is to be embedded in the Housing First support team, leading on a clinical programme for both service users and staff. It includes, but not exclusive to: \n• Lead on quality improvement work with staff and residents\n• Lead on the overall psychologically informed, trauma informed, neuro-informed (PIE/TI/NI) programme\n• Work with the wider system to advocate and support the work in the project and for the homeless population in TH\n• Direct and in-direct work with residents including involvement at MDT or other reviews.\n• Work with staff (i.e. in-direct work) including reflective practice staff support, case consultations, team building, topic discussions, teaching low intensity psychological interventions.\n• Provide post incident support.\nThis post can only be delivered by East London Foundation Trust, as they are the health trust and community health provider for Tower Hamlets. No other NHS Trust operates within the borough. The Trust will provide clinical supervision and structural oversight for the role, ensuring that delivery is appropriate, effective, and aligned with best practice.\nThis direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award A under the PSR2023\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PA2024 do not apply to this award\nThere are no conflicts in relation to the decision makes for this award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HAC6129 - SHAP Clinical Psychologist",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Clinical Psychologist is to be embedded in the Housing First support team, leading on a clinical programme for both service users and staff. It includes, but not exclusive to: \n• Lead on quality improvement work with staff and residents\n• Lead on the overall psychologically informed, trauma informed, neuro-informed (PIE/TI/NI) programme\n• Work with the wider system to advocate and support the work in the project and for the homeless population in TH\n• Direct and in-direct work with residents including involvement at MDT or other reviews.\n• Work with staff (i.e. in-direct work) including reflective practice staff support, case consultations, team building, topic discussions, teaching low intensity psychological interventions.\n• Provide post incident support.\nThis post can only be delivered by East London Foundation Trust, as they are the health trust and community health provider for Tower Hamlets. No other NHS Trust operates within the borough. The Trust will provide clinical supervision and structural oversight for the role, ensuring that delivery is appropriate, effective, and aligned with best practice.\nThis direct award is being made in relation to Direct Award A under the PSR2023\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the PA2024 do not apply to this award\nThere are no conflicts in relation to the decision makes for this award",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Direct Award A under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158149",
"name": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Town Hall, 160 Whitechapel Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Tower Hamlets",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Kerr",
"email": "procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158150",
"name": "East London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"value": {
"amount": 191836,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049251-2025-HAC6129-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nThe decision was made by Mohamed Hussein and Fleur Holley-Moore of London Borough of Tower Hamlets\nThere are no perceived conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}