← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Habinteg Housing Association - Planned Investment Works - North Region

Buyer: Habinteg Housing Association Limited →

BuyerHabinteg Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. Awarded under Procurement for Housing - Planned Works Framework - Lot 17 - Whole House Works

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Building installation work 45300000

Lot details

Lot 1

Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. North Region - Awarded under Procurement for Housing - Planned Works Framework - Lot 17 - Whole House Works. 1 year with an option to extend another 2 years ( 1+1 ) maximum 3 years

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building installation work (45300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,4624 median · 24.3 average (2,222 of 9,462 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,446 of 9,462 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE6913 median · 27.6 average (136 of 691 with a bid count)5.6 average (141 of 691 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAwarded under a Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

031848-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£1,250,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067dc0
Latest release ID031848-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 10:49:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract031848-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-08T11:49:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179540",
    "name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031848-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01230435",
          "name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HHA.A.AM.25.027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend another 2  years ( 1+1 ) maximum 3 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. North Region -  Awarded under Procurement for Housing  -  Planned Works Framework -   Lot 17 -  Whole House Works. 1 year with an option to extend another 2 \nyears ( 1+1 ) maximum 3 years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Habinteg Housing Association  - Planned Investment Works - North Region",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. Awarded under Procurement for Housing  -  Planned Works Framework -   Lot 17 -  Whole House Works",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179540",
      "name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD111DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrea Djordjevic",
        "email": "andreadjordjevic@ssfh.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01230435",
      "name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Southampton,",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate, Vincent  Avenue,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clcgroup.com/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01230435",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179541",
      "name": "Habinteg Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Habinteg Housing Association Chapman House Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park 132 Wakefield Road Drighlington"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031848-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031848-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 031848-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031848-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-08T11:49:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179540",
    "name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031848-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01230435",
          "name": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HHA.A.AM.25.027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend another 2  years ( 1+1 ) maximum 3 years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. North Region -  Awarded under Procurement for Housing  -  Planned Works Framework -   Lot 17 -  Whole House Works. 1 year with an option to extend another 2 \nyears ( 1+1 ) maximum 3 years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Habinteg Housing Association  - Planned Investment Works - North Region",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Kitchen, Bathroom Window and Doors works. The works consist of component renewals for components that have reached the end of their life to existing housing stock. Awarded under Procurement for Housing  -  Planned Works Framework -   Lot 17 -  Whole House Works",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building installation work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Awarded under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179540",
      "name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD111DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrea Djordjevic",
        "email": "andreadjordjevic@ssfh.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01230435",
      "name": "CLC Contractors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ",
        "locality": "Southampton,",
        "postalCode": "SO16 6PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate, Vincent  Avenue,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clcgroup.com/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01230435",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CLC Contractors Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179541",
      "name": "Habinteg Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Habinteg Housing Association Chapman House Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park 132 Wakefield Road Drighlington"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Habinteg Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031848-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031848-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}