Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Provision of HaaS desktop Mill
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 08:18:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T09:18:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42623000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milling machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"name": "Haas Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 6096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HaaS desktop Mill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of HaaS desktop Mill",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"name": "Haas Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR2 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Convent Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haasservice@haas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HaaS desktop Mill",
"value": {
"amount": 25690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T09:18:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T09:18:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42623000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Milling machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"name": "Haas Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 6096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HaaS desktop Mill",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of HaaS desktop Mill",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"name": "Haas Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR2 1PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Convent Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXD-5887-JNTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haasservice@haas.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HaaS desktop Mill",
"value": {
"amount": 25690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30828
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T09:18:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}