Lot 1
No lot description published.
Digital content creation services to review, redesign, update and enhance existing eLearning courses and associated graphics and animations hosted within the Y Ty Dysgu learning platform. The requirement relates to Phase 2 follow-on work and is awarded via Single Tender Action on the basis of technical continuity, compatibility with existing learning products and business continuity requirements. This agreement is established as a non-committal, call-off arrangement with the supplier. There is no guarantee of work, volume, or spend during the agreement period. Services will only be commissioned as and when required, subject to organisational need and availability of funding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d9e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077079-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 09:10:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077079-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073157-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:10:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - STA - 919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "H0919 - DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital content creation services to review, redesign, update and enhance existing eLearning courses and associated graphics and animations hosted within the Y Ty Dysgu learning platform. The requirement relates to Phase 2 follow-on work and is awarded via Single Tender Action on the basis of technical continuity, compatibility with existing learning products and business continuity requirements. This agreement is established as a non-committal, call-off arrangement with the supplier. There is no guarantee of work, volume, or spend during the agreement period. Services will only be commissioned as and when required, subject to organisational need and availability of funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NWSSPHEIW.Procurement@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing complete procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SAIRAM KUNURI",
"email": "sairam.kunuri@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1: Tredomen Business & Technology Centre, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.turley@academii.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "H0919 - DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:10:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T10:10:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - STA - 919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "H0919 - DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital content creation services to review, redesign, update and enhance existing eLearning courses and associated graphics and animations hosted within the Y Ty Dysgu learning platform. The requirement relates to Phase 2 follow-on work and is awarded via Single Tender Action on the basis of technical continuity, compatibility with existing learning products and business continuity requirements. This agreement is established as a non-committal, call-off arrangement with the supplier. There is no guarantee of work, volume, or spend during the agreement period. Services will only be commissioned as and when required, subject to organisational need and availability of funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NWSSPHEIW.Procurement@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing complete procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SAIRAM KUNURI",
"email": "sairam.kunuri@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1: Tredomen Business & Technology Centre, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.turley@academii.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "H0919 - DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:10:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T13:00:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "H0919 - DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T13:00:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-STA-919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION AND ELEARNING DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (PHASE 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital content creation services to review, redesign, update and enhance existing eLearning courses and associated graphics and animations hosted within the Y Ty Dysgu learning platform. The requirement relates to Phase 2 follow-on work and is being awarded via Single Tender Action on the basis of technical continuity, compatibility with existing learning products and business continuity requirements. This agreement is established as a non-committal, call-off arrangement with the supplier. There is no guarantee of work, volume, or spend during the agreement period. Services will only be commissioned as and when required, subject to organisational need and availability of funding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NWSSPHEIW.Procurement@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing complete Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NWSSPHEIW.Procurement@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"name": "ACADEMII LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed ",
"postalCode": "CF82 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tredomen Business & Technology Centre, Ystrad Mynach, Hengoed "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWQ-6364-QXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.turley@academii.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}