Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065641-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-FTS-60572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1a & 1b - Personality Trait and/or Type",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": " Lot 1a. - Personality Trait /Type Assessment - Self Service\n Lot 1b. - Personality Trait /Type Assessment - Full Service\nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2a & 2b - Team Roles /Team effectiveness",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "2a. Team roles / team effectiveness assessment - Self Service \n2b. Team roles / team effectiveness assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3a & 3b - 360° Leadership Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "3a. 360° Leadership Assessment - Self Service \n3b. 360° Leadership Assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4a & 4b - Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "4a. Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment - Self Service \n4b. Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5a - Leadership Effectiveness Combination Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5a - Full Service \nComposite individualised assessment/ report to include:\n-Traits and Drivers \n- Leadership Styles - 180° \n- Organisational Climate/Impact - 180° \n- Leadership Behaviours - 360°",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to ITT & Specification document for further details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to ITT & Specification document for further details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender for more details."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of psychometric and diagnostic assessments and associated services to support leadership, personal, and team development across NHS Wales\t\nThe framework agreement will cover supply of assessments which focus on the following themed areas:\nPersonality Trait and Type \nTeam Role /Team Effectiveness \n360° Leadership Assessment \nPersonal / Leadership Development e.g. emotional intelligence, strengths, values and motivations. \nLeadership Effectiveness Combination Assessment \nServices may include full or self-service assessment delivery, expert practitioner feedback, coaching, workshop facilitation, and practitioner training or accreditation.\nThe framework will run for three years, with the option to extend for a fourth year, and will be divided into themed Lots. There is no guaranteed value or volume of work.\nSuppliers interested in this opportunity should refer to the tender documents available in the ITT for full details, scope, and submission requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms are 30 days, all invoices must be submitted electronically and in line with NHS Wales' e-Trading Specification."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd69",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml?_ncp=1673535588819.7062504-1\nITT - 120621",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Reynolds",
"email": "Lynsey.Reynolds3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Reynolds",
"email": "lynsey.reynolds3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "New Framework"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065641-2025 · tender
{
"id": "065641-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:01:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW-FTS-60572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1a & 1b - Personality Trait and/or Type",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": " Lot 1a. - Personality Trait /Type Assessment - Self Service\n Lot 1b. - Personality Trait /Type Assessment - Full Service\nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2a & 2b - Team Roles /Team effectiveness",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "2a. Team roles / team effectiveness assessment - Self Service \n2b. Team roles / team effectiveness assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3a & 3b - 360° Leadership Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "3a. 360° Leadership Assessment - Self Service \n3b. 360° Leadership Assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4a & 4b - Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "4a. Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment - Self Service \n4b. Personal/ Leadership Development Assessment - Full Service \nPlease check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender and specification for more details."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "5a - Leadership Effectiveness Combination Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement will be for a period of 3 years, commencing on 01 February 2026 and ending 31 January 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 years until 31 January 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5a - Full Service \nComposite individualised assessment/ report to include:\n-Traits and Drivers \n- Leadership Styles - 180° \n- Organisational Climate/Impact - 180° \n- Leadership Behaviours - 360°",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to ITT & Specification document for further details."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to ITT & Specification document for further details."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "H0750 - FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF PSYCHOMETRIC/ DIAGNOSTIC ASSESSMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:01:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please check the Invitation to Tender for more details."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of psychometric and diagnostic assessments and associated services to support leadership, personal, and team development across NHS Wales\t\nThe framework agreement will cover supply of assessments which focus on the following themed areas:\nPersonality Trait and Type \nTeam Role /Team Effectiveness \n360° Leadership Assessment \nPersonal / Leadership Development e.g. emotional intelligence, strengths, values and motivations. \nLeadership Effectiveness Combination Assessment \nServices may include full or self-service assessment delivery, expert practitioner feedback, coaching, workshop facilitation, and practitioner training or accreditation.\nThe framework will run for three years, with the option to extend for a fourth year, and will be divided into themed Lots. There is no guaranteed value or volume of work.\nSuppliers interested in this opportunity should refer to the tender documents available in the ITT for full details, scope, and submission requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms are 30 days, all invoices must be submitted electronically and in line with NHS Wales' e-Trading Specification."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd69",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml?_ncp=1673535588819.7062504-1\nITT - 120621",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Reynolds",
"email": "Lynsey.Reynolds3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynsey Reynolds",
"email": "lynsey.reynolds3@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "New Framework"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}