Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace
Single Stage Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Smoke and Fire alarms upgrades to LD2 compliance standards, EICR's for domestic residentials properties and EICR's also carried out for communal circuitry in residential blocks.
UKM82 · UKM82 · UKM82
Single Stage Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Single Stage Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Single Stage Procurement
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
| 2 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
| 3 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 200 | 5 median · 20.3 average (103 of 200 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (109 of 200 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032af5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018565-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 29 2023 14:29:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 018565-2023 |
| 6 Apr 2022 | tender | 009306-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018565-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-29T15:29:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000689555"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018565-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-3",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60258",
"name": "Belac Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22 / 151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G2 / G3"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3 & G4"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3, G11 & G12."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GWHA - LD2 & EICR Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Smoke and Fire alarms upgrades to LD2 compliance standards, EICR's for domestic residentials properties and EICR's also carried out for communal circuitry in residential blocks.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glasgow West Housing Association, 5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Smith",
"email": "msmith@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA26ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Neilston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1418896233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60258",
"name": "Belac Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sandpiper Way, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belac Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414590010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49191",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018565-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"value": {
"amount": 192480,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"value": {
"amount": 244753,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-3",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"value": {
"amount": 218969,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:737109)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018565-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-29T15:29:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000689555"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018565-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-3",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60258",
"name": "Belac Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "22 / 151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G2 / G3"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3 & G4"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3, G11 & G12."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GWHA - LD2 & EICR Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Smoke and Fire alarms upgrades to LD2 compliance standards, EICR's for domestic residentials properties and EICR's also carried out for communal circuitry in residential blocks.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glasgow West Housing Association, 5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Smith",
"email": "msmith@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86248",
"name": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA26ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Neilston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G.D. CHALMERS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1418896233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60258",
"name": "Belac Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sandpiper Way, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belac Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414590010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49191",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018565-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"value": {
"amount": 192480,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-2",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"value": {
"amount": 244753,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018565-2023-3",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"value": {
"amount": 218969,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018565-2023-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:737109)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009306-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-06T16:43:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032af5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "22 / 151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Blythswood Court & St Vincent Terrace",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - G3 & G4 Tenements",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Hyndland & The Buttery",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Single Stage Procurement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G2 / G3"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3 & G4"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G3, G11 & G12."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GWHA - LD2 & EICR Project",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-06T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "5 Royal Crescent\nGlasgow West Housing Association"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Smoke and Fire alarms upgrades to LD2 compliance standards, EICR's for domestic residentials properties and EICR's also carried out for communal circuitry in residential blocks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per tender documents, Services Code of Conduct & KPI's."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49190",
"name": "Glasgow West Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G3 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glasgow West Housing Association, 5 Royal Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwha.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA16182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow West Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Michael Smith",
"email": "msmith@glasgowwestha.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413316679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49191",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=689555.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer to tender documents.\n(SC Ref:689555)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}