Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000912-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T09:34:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Opsiwn i ymestyn am 12 mis ychwanegol / An option to extend for an additional 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cymwysiadau perthnasol, arbenigedd proffesiynol a phrofiad o ddarparu gwasanaeth tebyg / Relative qualifications, professional expertise and experience of supplying similar service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Dealltwriaeth o anghenion S4C / An understanding of S4C's needs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Dull yr archwilio / Audit Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Gallu ieithyddol / Language ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffio ac argaeledd y prif gyswllt / Staffing and availability of the main contact",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ffi / Fee",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Fel y'i disgrifir yn y Gwahoddiad i Dendro / As described in the Invitation to Tender"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gwahoddiad i Dendro ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Archwilio Mewnol S4C / Invitation to tender for the provision of S4C Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356338",
"description": "Gwahoddiad i Dendro",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356339",
"description": "Ffurflen Wybodaeth Sylfaenol",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356340",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356341",
"description": "Basic Information Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T09:34:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae’r hysbyseb hwn yn gwahodd tendrau gan unigolion, cwmnïau a sefydliadau sydd â diddordeb ac sy’n medru darparu gwasanaethau archwilio mewnol i S4C, fel y’u disgrifir yn fwy penodol yn y ddogfen Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd wedi'i atodi i'r hysbyseb hwn.\nThis notice invites tenders from individuals, companies and organisations interested in and capable of supplying to internal audit services as more specifically described in the Invitation to Tender document attached to this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tendr@s4c.cymru",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 000912-2026 · tender
{
"id": "000912-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T09:34:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060098",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Opsiwn i ymestyn am 12 mis ychwanegol / An option to extend for an additional 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cymwysiadau perthnasol, arbenigedd proffesiynol a phrofiad o ddarparu gwasanaeth tebyg / Relative qualifications, professional expertise and experience of supplying similar service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Dealltwriaeth o anghenion S4C / An understanding of S4C's needs",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Dull yr archwilio / Audit Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Gallu ieithyddol / Language ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffio ac argaeledd y prif gyswllt / Staffing and availability of the main contact",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ffi / Fee",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Fel y'i disgrifir yn y Gwahoddiad i Dendro / As described in the Invitation to Tender"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gwahoddiad i Dendro ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Archwilio Mewnol S4C / Invitation to tender for the provision of S4C Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356338",
"description": "Gwahoddiad i Dendro",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356339",
"description": "Ffurflen Wybodaeth Sylfaenol",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356340",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=356341",
"description": "Basic Information Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "000912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T09:34:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae’r hysbyseb hwn yn gwahodd tendrau gan unigolion, cwmnïau a sefydliadau sydd â diddordeb ac sy’n medru darparu gwasanaethau archwilio mewnol i S4C, fel y’u disgrifir yn fwy penodol yn y ddogfen Gwahoddiad i Dendro sydd wedi'i atodi i'r hysbyseb hwn.\nThis notice invites tenders from individuals, companies and organisations interested in and capable of supplying to internal audit services as more specifically described in the Invitation to Tender document attached to this notice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tendr@s4c.cymru",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}