Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull College →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient minor maintenance provider to carry out a range of services all of its properties in Hull and Goole. Please visit & register on the In-Tend portal to view the tender documents and submit an expression of interest https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guttering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Guttering work (45261320); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,964 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,171 of 6,964 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,292 of 6,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 569 | 2 median · 21.2 average (103 of 569 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (107 of 569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 564 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 564 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 564 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e279 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 11:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076703-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit your tender documents on the In-Tend portal https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £45,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076703-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/377/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY\t50%\nPRICE\t\t50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gutter Cleaning 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please register on the In-Tend portal to view the tender documents and submit an expression of interest.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient minor maintenance provider to carry out a range of services all of its properties in Hull and Goole. \nPlease visit & register on the In-Tend portal to view the tender documents and submit an expression of interest \nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your tender documents on the In-Tend portal\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076703-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/26/377/GROUP/EST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "QUALITY\t50%\nPRICE\t\t50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gutter Cleaning 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please register on the In-Tend portal to view the tender documents and submit an expression of interest.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient minor maintenance provider to carry out a range of services all of its properties in Hull and Goole. \nPlease visit & register on the In-Tend portal to view the tender documents and submit an expression of interest \nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your tender documents on the In-Tend portal\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/hull-college/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}