1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 15:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 080981-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 016942-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009573-2025 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080981-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 165802,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198962.4
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080981-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T16:15:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T16:15:48+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 165802,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198962.4
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016942-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:27:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165802,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198962
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:27:09Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016942-2026",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T09:33:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting walls"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140813",
"name": "HARDY CONSTRUCTION (STAMFORD) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following detailed inspection and investigation of the timber structure of the Grantham Guild Hall Arts Centre clock tower by our consultant, William Saunders, it is apparent that significant repairs are now required to the timber finishes and structural timbers of the clock tower. This inspection was carried out from the scaffolding that had been erected for the roof repairs works which are currently underway.\nTo ensure that the timber can be cut out and replaced safely and without affecting the structural stability of the clock tower, a bracing structure made up of scaffolding has to be installed within the clock tower so that the timber pillars are restrained and supported from movement whilst the repairs are carried out.\nThe scope of the additional repairs has been drawn up by our consultant and priced by contractor Hardy Construction due to the urgency of carrying out the work. The works will address the identified issues and provide a solution that will maintain the structural integrity of the clock tower. The quotation for the works is £78,620.00.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Buyer",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140813",
"name": "HARDY CONSTRUCTION (STAMFORD) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden, England",
"postalCode": "CB11 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falcon House High Street, Littlebury"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hardy-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T09:33:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T09:28:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262620",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting walls"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78620
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T09:28:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140812",
"name": "Hardy Construction"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eda0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Guildhall Arts Centre Clock Tower Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following detailed inspection and investigation of the timber structure of the Grantham Guild Hall Arts Centre clock tower by our consultant, William Saunders, it is apparent that significant repairs are now required to the timber finishes and structural timbers of the clock tower. This inspection was carried out from the scaffolding that had been erected for the roof repairs works which are currently underway.\nTo ensure that the timber can be cut out and replaced safely and without affecting the structural stability of the clock tower, a bracing structure made up of scaffolding has to be installed within the clock tower so that the timber pillars are restrained and supported from movement whilst the repairs are carried out.\nThe scope of the additional repairs has been drawn up by our consultant and priced by contractor Hardy Construction due to the urgency of carrying out the work. The works will address the identified issues and provide a solution that will maintain the structural integrity of the clock tower. The quotation for the works is £78,620.00.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"name": "Welland Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkside"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Welland Procurement Unit",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140812",
"name": "Hardy Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE9 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor Farm, Tallington Road, Bainton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@hardy-construction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}