TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS - Lot 2,3,& 5

Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust): "GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS - Lot 2,3,& 5". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
Last source update7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056b12
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
  4. tender value changed
    17 Mar 2026, 13:32 GMT
  5. Status changed to complete
    17 Mar 2026, 13:32 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    17 Mar 2026, 13:32 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    17 Mar 2026, 13:32 GMT
  8. Published value updated to £425,426
    1 Aug 2025, 11:06 BST
  9. Status changed to active
    1 Aug 2025, 11:06 BST
  10. Official notice release published
    1 Aug 2025, 11:06 BST
  11. Submission deadline changed to 1 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
    1 Aug 2025, 11:06 BST
  12. Buyer information updated
    1 Aug 2025, 11:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the Competitive Process.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Apr 2026, 16:58 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £181,010
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
4 WINDS USER LED ASSOCIATION
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
GUIDED SELF-HELP PSYCHOLOGICAL INTERVENTIONS
£181,010 · signed 27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)

Contracting authority GB-FTS-156629
View buyer profile
  • NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
    buyer

    2nd Floor Woodland House Maes-Y-Coed Road, Cardiff, UKL22, CF14 4HH
    +44 2921501085
  • 4 WINDS USER LED ASSOCIATION
    supplier

    65 Clare Road, Grangetown, Cardiff, UKL22, CF116QP
    +44 2920388144
  • High Court
    reviewBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
    +44 2079477501
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published