Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Continuation of support from NDA Consulting in relation to the BMS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061585 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009525-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 14:46:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009525-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:46:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173386",
"name": "NDA Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSV4078 - BMS Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of support from NDA Consulting in relation to the BMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173386",
"name": "NDA Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B Watchmoor Park Riverside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nickdunford@ndaconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BMS Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 37200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:46:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009525-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:46:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061585",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173386",
"name": "NDA Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSV4078 - BMS Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of support from NDA Consulting in relation to the BMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Lords",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMR-5585-NTMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173386",
"name": "NDA Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building B Watchmoor Park Riverside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nickdunford@ndaconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of BMS Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 37200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:46:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}