Lot 1
Open procedure
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.<br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.
UKI32
Open procedure
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Cost — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multimedia equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Multimedia equipment (32322000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 10 | 2 median · 14.7 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 3 average (4 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009596-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 10:52:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009596-2025 |
| 10 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008608-2025 |
| 21 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 002010-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2024 | tender | 032101-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009596-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T10:52:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009596-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV2732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSV2732 - Multimedia Guide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.<br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Frobisher Road, London, N8 0QS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12051645",
"legalName": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009596-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009596-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009596-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T10:52:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009596-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV2732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSV2732 - Multimedia Guide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.<br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Frobisher Road, London, N8 0QS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12051645",
"legalName": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009596-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009596-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008608-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-10T16:40:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008608-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV2732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSV2732 - Multimedia Guide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.<br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140270",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Frobisher Road, London, N8 0QS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12051645",
"legalName": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008608-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 432000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008608-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002010-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-21T12:42:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002010-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135671",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GSV2732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.<br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSV2732 - Provision of Multimedia Guide",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135671",
"name": "Smartify Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N8 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Frobisher Road, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Smartify Holdings Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002010-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002010-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032101-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-07T15:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a66e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GSV2732",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please register interest in this procurement via the below website where you will be able to view and download the tender documents:<br/>https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Additional information: Please register interest in this procurement via the below website where you will be able to view and download the tender documents:<br/><br/>https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Multimedia Guide",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Multimedia guides and services related to the maintenance, support, and development of multimedia content for accessible tour experiences. The service is to be provided for both adult and family audiences and must include multimedia scriptwriting, content creation, recording, user interface design, translations, and various multimedia elements, these could include but are not limited to augmented reality (AR), soundscapes, and interactive features. The content will be accessible on mobile phones, and Multimedia guide (MMG) devices. <br/><br/>The supplier will develop an immersive adult tour and a family-focused tour, with special emphasis on audio-first experiences, interactive multimedia elements, and responsive design to the changing environment of a working institution. Content should be of professional quality, with high quality sound and imagery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-06"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072198592"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1579",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}