← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GSTT- Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles

Buyer: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Five-year Service and maintenance cover for the following EcmoLife® consoles and associated Leonardo Slim trolleys: - 00008188117M001 - 00008028015M001 - 00008027815M001 - 00008270917M001 - 00008028215M001 - 00008087816M001 - 00008270017M001

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles

Statuspending
Value£165,423
Contract periodFrom 1 Aug 2026 to 31 Mar 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c727
Latest release ID064596-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 10:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064596-2026
9 Jul 2026award, contract064548-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064596-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:21:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c727",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
      "value": {
        "amount": 165423.05,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198507.66
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:21:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
          "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
                "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6523/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GSTT- Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Five-year Service and maintenance cover for the following EcmoLife® consoles and associated Leonardo Slim trolleys: - 00008188117M001 - 00008028015M001 - 00008027815M001 - 00008270917M001 - 00008028215M001 - 00008087816M001 - 00008270017M001",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ramin Vahabi Amlashi",
        "email": "ramin.amlashi@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
      "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 6AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Bridewell Place, Third Floor East, London, England,"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eurosets.com/en/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info.uk@eurosets.com",
        "telephone": "07873331874"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064596-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064596-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:21:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c727",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
      "value": {
        "amount": 165423.05,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198507.66
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064596-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064596-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:21:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
          "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
                "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6523/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GSTT- Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Five-year Service and maintenance cover for the following EcmoLife® consoles and associated Leonardo Slim trolleys: - 00008188117M001 - 00008028015M001 - 00008027815M001 - 00008270917M001 - 00008028215M001 - 00008087816M001 - 00008270017M001",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ramin Vahabi Amlashi",
        "email": "ramin.amlashi@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
      "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 6AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Bridewell Place, Third Floor East, London, England,"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eurosets.com/en/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info.uk@eurosets.com",
        "telephone": "07873331874"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jul 2026 · 064548-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064548-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T10:42:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c727",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
      "value": {
        "amount": 165423.05,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 198507.66
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064548-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064548-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:42:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
          "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6523/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "GSTT- Service Agreement for ECMOLife consoles",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Five-year Service and maintenance cover for the following EcmoLife® consoles and associated Leonardo Slim trolleys: - 00008188117M001 - 00008028015M001 - 00008027815M001 - 00008270917M001 - 00008028215M001 - 00008087816M001 - 00008270017M001",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Eurosets UK Limited, as the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM), is the only supplier authorised to provide manufacturer-approved servicing, including access to proprietary parts, specialist technical expertise, software updates, and system-specific support.\nGiven the proprietary nature of the ECMOLife consoles and the requirement to maintain manufacturer compliance, no alternative supplier is able to deliver the full scope of services required.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ramin Vahabi Amlashi",
        "email": "ramin.amlashi@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
      "name": "EUROSETS UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 6AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Bridewell Place, Third Floor East, London, England,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eurosets.com/en/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXB-2541-MYTQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info.uk@eurosets.com",
        "telephone": "07873331874"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}