Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ced5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068296-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068296-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068243-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1349776.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1619731.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc."
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bdo Bristol, Bridgewater House, Counterslip, United Kingdom"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.10xgenomics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@10xgenomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 1349776.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1619731.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc."
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bdo Bristol, Bridgewater House, Counterslip, United Kingdom"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.10xgenomics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@10xgenomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068243-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T13:49:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ced5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 785819.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 942983.71
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T13:49:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C459083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "GSTT 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 10x Genomics Single-Cell and Spatial Transcriptomics Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"name": "10x Genomics, Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bdo Bristol, Bridgewater House, Counterslip, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.10xgenomics.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMJ-4568-WMPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice@10xgenomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}