Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF DAIRY PRODUCTS TO GUY’S AND ST THOMAS FOUNDATION TRUST (GSTT) AND GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN (GOSH)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 15:39:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014899-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074510-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 055052-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tender | 051706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:39:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSST-GOSH Dairy Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF DAIRY PRODUCTS TO GUY’S AND ST\nTHOMAS FOUNDATION TRUST (GSTT) AND GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR\nCHILDREN (GOSH)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "best-john@avendra.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.griggs@freshways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 2224173,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2224173
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:39:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:39:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSST-GOSH Dairy Tender",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF DAIRY PRODUCTS TO GUY’S AND ST\nTHOMAS FOUNDATION TRUST (GSTT) AND GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR\nCHILDREN (GOSH)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "best-john@avendra.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.griggs@freshways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 2224173,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2224173
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:39:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:06:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Supply and Distribution of Dairy to Guys and St Thomas And Great Ormond Street Trusts",
"value": {
"amount": 2224173,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2224173
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:06:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSST-GOSH Dairy Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply and distribution of Dairy Products to Guys and St Thomas and Great Ormond Street",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Best",
"email": "best-john@avendra.com",
"telephone": "07384 467892"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"name": "Freshways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park, Riverside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPX-8514-WCWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamie.griggs@freshways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055052-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2241459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2241459
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product Range",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSST-GOSH Dairy Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2241459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2241459
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4633",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4633",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Main tender document and Appendices",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4634",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4634",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "IT requirements for Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055052-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055052-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055052-2025",
"description": "The value of the contract has been updated from £836,153 to £747,153 per year. This was due to a need to remove 2 product lines as they were still in contract. We have issued a new ITT document and Appendix 3 Price Schedule"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply and distribution of Dairy Products to Guys and St Thomas and Great Ormond Street",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Via Avendra E-billing - see ITT document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Best",
"email": "best-john@avendra.com",
"telephone": "07384 467892"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Please note that Avendra International have not issued a Preliminary Market Engagement Notice for this contract. This is due to prior understanding that this is a competitive market without any complex tender requirements"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051706-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T16:17:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ed6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2508459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2508459
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product Range",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dairy products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GSST-GOSH Dairy Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2508459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2508459
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-4633",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4633",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "Main tender document and Appendices",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4634",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4634",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"description": "IT requirements for Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:17:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tender for the supply and distribution of Dairy Products to Guys and St Thomas and Great Ormond Street",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Via Avendra E-billing - see ITT document"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Best",
"email": "best-john@avendra.com",
"telephone": "07384 467892"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Please note that Avendra International have not issued a Preliminary Market Engagement Notice for this contract. This is due to prior understanding that this is a competitive market without any complex tender requirements"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}