Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Combined Authority requires specialist consultancy expertise in place‑based net zero finance to design and deliver a focused upskilling and capacity‑building programme for Net Zero Hubs, delivered through the Finance Support Service (FSS). This commission is exclusively concerned with the development and delivery of a four‑part webinar‑based “Lunch & Learn” programme that strengthens financial capability relevant to the delivery of local net zero projects.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 14:48:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"name": "Bankers without Boundaries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GSENZH Local Net Zero Accelerator – Financial Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority requires specialist consultancy expertise in place‑based net zero finance to design and deliver a focused upskilling and capacity‑building programme for Net Zero Hubs, delivered through the Finance Support Service (FSS). This commission is exclusively concerned with the development and delivery of a four‑part webinar‑based “Lunch & Learn” programme that strengthens financial capability relevant to the delivery of local net zero projects.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"name": "Bankers without Boundaries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fore Street Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwb.operations@bwb.earth",
"telephone": "02070304174"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T15:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"name": "Bankers without Boundaries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GSENZH Local Net Zero Accelerator – Financial Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Combined Authority requires specialist consultancy expertise in place‑based net zero finance to design and deliver a focused upskilling and capacity‑building programme for Net Zero Hubs, delivered through the Finance Support Service (FSS). This commission is exclusively concerned with the development and delivery of a four‑part webinar‑based “Lunch & Learn” programme that strengthens financial capability relevant to the delivery of local net zero projects.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"name": "Bankers without Boundaries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fore Street Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBW-6261-LMCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bwb.operations@bwb.earth",
"telephone": "02070304174"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T15:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}