Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of Group Income Protection to Wandle Housing Association.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 15:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025350-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177881",
"name": "Canada Life Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Group Income Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Group Income Protection to Wandle Housing Association.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177881",
"name": "Canada Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 37, 22 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "groupcsc@canadalife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Group Income Protection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:31:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:31:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177881",
"name": "Canada Life Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Group Income Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Group Income Protection to Wandle Housing Association.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177881",
"name": "Canada Life Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 37, 22 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "groupcsc@canadalife.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Group Income Protection",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:31:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}