Lot 1
No lot description published.
Groundwork services to deliver two employability programmes for NEET 16-17 year olds as part of the externally funded Youth Trailblazer programme. Groundwork is a nationally established charitable organisation with a strong track record in delivering employability support for young people who are NEET. They specialise in engaging 16-17 year olds facing multiple barriers and supporting progression through proven, community based interventions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:12:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02702815",
"name": "GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Groundwork services to deliver two employability programmes for NEET 16-17 year olds as part of the externally funded Youth Trailblazer programme.\nGroundwork is a nationally established charitable organisation with a strong track record in delivering employability support for young people who are NEET. They specialise in engaging 16-17 year olds facing multiple barriers and supporting progression through proven, community based interventions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02702815",
"name": "GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit14, Parsons Court Welbury Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/north-east-and-cumbria/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02702815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.watson@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTC-8461-VXRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 40808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48969.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:12:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02702815",
"name": "GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Groundwork services to deliver two employability programmes for NEET 16-17 year olds as part of the externally funded Youth Trailblazer programme.\nGroundwork is a nationally established charitable organisation with a strong track record in delivering employability support for young people who are NEET. They specialise in engaging 16-17 year olds facing multiple barriers and supporting progression through proven, community based interventions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02702815",
"name": "GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit14, Parsons Court Welbury Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/north-east-and-cumbria/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02702815",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.watson@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBTC-8461-VXRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Groundworks Training Provision for NEET Young People",
"value": {
"amount": 40808,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48969.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:12:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}