Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012092-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-27T10:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81367",
"name": "Gavin Jones"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT/22/44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The grounds maintenance contract will require the maintenance and upkeep of the University sports pitches, including 3G, together with all landscaping, soft and hard surfaces.\nThe University is an accredited Living Wage provider and wants to achieve fair and nonexploitative practices within this contract. Staff currently employed on this key out-sourced contract are paid the Living Wage (as defined by the Living Wage Foundation) by the incumbent contractor. The University will therefore require any new successful Contractor to continue to pay those staff who work on this contract the Living Wage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff Metropolitan University Campuses:\nLlandaff Campus, CF5 2YB\nCyncoed Campus, CF23 6XD\nPlas Gwyn Residential Campus, CF5 2XJ\nAlexandra House, CF14 3AT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports fields maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The grounds maintenance of Cardiff Metropolitan University's premises as identified in the Tender Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff campus, Western Avenue, Llandaff"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0259",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hampson-Jones",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920416061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81367",
"name": "Gavin Jones",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU206LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gavin Jones"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7715493672"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131091)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Apr 2023 · 012092-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "012092-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-27T10:37:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81367",
"name": "Gavin Jones"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITT/22/44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The grounds maintenance contract will require the maintenance and upkeep of the University sports pitches, including 3G, together with all landscaping, soft and hard surfaces.\nThe University is an accredited Living Wage provider and wants to achieve fair and nonexploitative practices within this contract. Staff currently employed on this key out-sourced contract are paid the Living Wage (as defined by the Living Wage Foundation) by the incumbent contractor. The University will therefore require any new successful Contractor to continue to pay those staff who work on this contract the Living Wage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff Metropolitan University Campuses:\nLlandaff Campus, CF5 2YB\nCyncoed Campus, CF23 6XD\nPlas Gwyn Residential Campus, CF5 2XJ\nAlexandra House, CF14 3AT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports fields maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The grounds maintenance of Cardiff Metropolitan University's premises as identified in the Tender Documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff campus, Western Avenue, Llandaff"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0259",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hampson-Jones",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920416061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81367",
"name": "Gavin Jones",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU206LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court, London Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gavin Jones"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7715493672"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012092-2023-ITT/22/44-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:131091)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Nov 2022 · 033950-2022 · tender
{
"id": "033950-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-30T14:28:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT/22/44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two, one year contract extensions are available subject to performance and allied to our sustainable development requirements. A 3 year contract with two options."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University is seeking a Contractor who will embrace the opportunity to work strategically with the University to provide an efficient and cost-effective solution to its Grounds Maintenance service requirements.\nThe University’s current contract is due to expire on the 30th April 2023. We therefore wish to re-tender this service, with a contract commencement date of 1st May 2023.\nThe grounds maintenance contract will require the maintenance and upkeep of the University sports pitches, including 3G, together with all landscaping, soft and hard surfaces.\nThe University is an accredited Living Wage provider and wants to achieve fair and nonexploitative practices within this contract. Staff currently employed on this key out-sourced contract are paid the Living Wage (as defined by the Living Wage Foundation) by the incumbent contractor. The University will therefore require any new successful Contractor to continue to pay those staff who work on this contract the Living Wage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff Metropolitan University Campuses:\nLlandaff Campus, CF5 2YB\nCyncoed Campus, CF23 6XD\nPlas Gwyn Residential Campus, CF5 2XJ\nAlexandra House, CF14 3AT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports fields maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The grounds maintenance of Cardiff Metropolitan University's premises as identified in the Tender Documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "A minimum annual turnover threshold for the last financial year is set at 800,000.00 GBP.\nAn acid test ratio of 1 is required from your last set of audited accounts.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The selection criteria are detailed in the selection questionnaire/single procurement document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffmet/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19143",
"name": "Cardiff Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llandaff campus, Western Avenue, Llandaff"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiffmet.ac.uk/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0259",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Metropolitan University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffmet/aspx/Home",
"name": "Sarah Hampson-Jones",
"email": "tenders@cardiffmet.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920416061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=104973.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives.\nAccordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are: non-core. Contractors are required to outline a Community Benefits Plan as part of their tender submission and reporting on this will form part of the contract management process with the successful Contractor.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=127072.\n(WA Ref:127072)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}