Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003762-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-07T16:17:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66116",
"name": "Partick Works Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000712477"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003762-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74752",
"name": "Anderson Landscaping"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PWL are seeking a contractor to carry out grounds maintenance services to a high standard with excellent customer satisfaction. Services include grass, tree and shrub maintenance; weed and moss control and litter management. Additional information: Tenderers must carry out a site survey in advance. A deadline for this is included in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PWL is procuring grounds maintenance services for back gardens/courts on behalf of the tenants and owners in their remit. Works include grass, tree, shrub maintenance and weed and moss control as well as litter clearance.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66116",
"name": "Partick Works Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G11 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
"telephone": "+44 1413573773"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74752",
"name": "Anderson Landscaping",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barrhead",
"postalCode": "G78 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Barnes Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anderson Landscaping"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7900195900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003762-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 224175,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003762-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:721896)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Feb 2023 · 003762-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "003762-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-07T16:17:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66116",
"name": "Partick Works Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000712477"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003762-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74752",
"name": "Anderson Landscaping"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PWL are seeking a contractor to carry out grounds maintenance services to a high standard with excellent customer satisfaction. Services include grass, tree and shrub maintenance; weed and moss control and litter management. Additional information: Tenderers must carry out a site survey in advance. A deadline for this is included in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PWL is procuring grounds maintenance services for back gardens/courts on behalf of the tenants and owners in their remit. Works include grass, tree, shrub maintenance and weed and moss control as well as litter clearance.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66116",
"name": "Partick Works Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G11 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partickworks.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partick Works Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
"telephone": "+44 1413573773"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74752",
"name": "Anderson Landscaping",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barrhead",
"postalCode": "G78 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Barnes Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anderson Landscaping"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7900195900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003762-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 224175,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003762-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:721896)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Nov 2022 · 031329-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031329-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T08:53:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4947",
"name": "Partick Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000712477"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions - optional"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "PWL are seeking a contractor to carry out grounds maintenance services to a high standard with excellent customer satisfaction. Services include grass, tree and shrub maintenance; weed and moss control and litter management. Additional information: Tenderers must carry out a site survey in advance. A deadline for this is included in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-12T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Glasgow"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months before contract expiry"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "PWL is procuring grounds maintenance services for c360 back gardens/courts on behalf of the tenants and owners in their remit. Works include grass, tree, shrub maintenance and weed and moss control as well as litter clearance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPIs are included in the contract",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Turnover must be 500,000GBP or higher in each of the last 3 years\nContractors must have Public and Employer's insurance of 10,000,000GBP in place before the start of the contract",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Minimum Turnover\nInsurance"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Tenderers must be able to evidence carrying out similar scale of works, reliably and to a consistently high standard demonstrating good customer service.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Past Experience"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4947",
"name": "Partick Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G11 5QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Mansfield Street, Partick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partickha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12343",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Subsidiary of Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Partick Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "jreilly@partickworks.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1413574053",
"telephone": "+44 1413573773"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=712477.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nContractors are requested to detail the community benefits they will provide\n(SC Ref:712477)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}