← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Grounds Maintenance Services

Buyer: Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerFerguslie Park Housing Association Ltd
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jan 2021

What is being bought

This procurement is to appoint a suitably competent, qualified and experienced contractor for planned maintenance of open landscape areas and the regular planned maintenance of gardens of individual tenant properties who participate in the Associations Garden Tidy Scheme.

Categories

Planting and maintenance services of green areas 77310000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Planting and maintenance services of green areas (77310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2126 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,212 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,212 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer18 median · 8 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028d03
Latest release ID001453-2021
Latest release timestampMon Jan 25 2021 13:24:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jan 2021tenderUpdate001453-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001453-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-25T13:24:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3090",
    "name": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615637-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d03",
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Due to the need to replace the pricing spreadsheet the deadline has been extended to allow for any additional administration for any bidders.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-02-01T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-01-28T12:00:00Z"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-02-01T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-01-28T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is to appoint a suitably competent, qualified and experienced contractor for planned maintenance of open landscape areas and the regular planned maintenance of gardens of individual tenant properties who participate in the Associations Garden Tidy Scheme.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3090",
      "name": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The New Tannahill Centre, 76 Blackstoun Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fpha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13622"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "IvorMcCauley@fpha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1418874053"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jan 2021 · 001453-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001453-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-25T13:24:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d03",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3090",
    "name": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615637-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d03",
    "title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Due to the need to replace the pricing spreadsheet the deadline has been extended to allow for any additional administration for any bidders.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-02-01T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-01-28T12:00:00Z"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2021-02-01T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2021-01-28T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is to appoint a suitably competent, qualified and experienced contractor for planned maintenance of open landscape areas and the regular planned maintenance of gardens of individual tenant properties who participate in the Associations Garden Tidy Scheme.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77310000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3090",
      "name": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The New Tannahill Centre, 76 Blackstoun Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fpha.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13622"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ferguslie Park Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "IvorMcCauley@fpha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1418874053"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}