Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) sought to appoint a Contractor for the routine Ground's Maintenance of specified sites for Cumbria Constabulary and Cumbria Fire and Rescue.At present for Cumbria Constabulary there are 16 sites, and 31 sites for Cumbria Fire and Rescue Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052afc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029281-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 15:15:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029281-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029281-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T16:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052afc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149963",
"name": "A&R Landscapes Professional Landscape Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052afc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) sought to appoint a Contractor for the routine Ground's Maintenance of specified sites for Cumbria Constabulary and Cumbria Fire and Rescue.At present for Cumbria Constabulary there are 16 sites, and 31 sites for Cumbria Fire and Rescue Service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Authority included in Contracted services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149963",
"name": "A&R Landscapes Professional Landscape Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 0HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunnycrest"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aandrlandscapes@gmx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Both Authorities named within the contract will have the opportunity to end the contract should they wish to continue after the initial contracted period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029281-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029281-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T16:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029281-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T16:15:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052afc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149963",
"name": "A&R Landscapes Professional Landscape Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052afc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) sought to appoint a Contractor for the routine Ground's Maintenance of specified sites for Cumbria Constabulary and Cumbria Fire and Rescue.At present for Cumbria Constabulary there are 16 sites, and 31 sites for Cumbria Fire and Rescue Service.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Authority included in Contracted services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fire.transition@cumbriafire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149963",
"name": "A&R Landscapes Professional Landscape Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA11 0HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sunnycrest"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aandrlandscapes@gmx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Both Authorities named within the contract will have the opportunity to end the contract should they wish to continue after the initial contracted period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029281-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029281-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T16:15:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}