Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026599-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-25T09:10:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28498",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "A0779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) has a requirement for a complete Grounds Maintenance service throughout the Force's Estate.\nThe current contract covers 36 sites across Greater Manchester of varying sizes and landscapes. The requirements under contract are, but not limited to, the following:\n• Planned maintenance to the external areas of specified sites in accordance with the specification and with a proactive approach, and to an acceptable standard;\n• Minor project/improvement works;\n• Reactive works, i.e. wind damage, fallen trees;\n• Winter gritting services. Additional information: GMP would like to better understand the market for this type of service. Responses to this questionnaire will help refine the specification and assist GMP in making a decision on the most appropriate route to market, including the potential to use an existing public sector procurement framework."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) has a requirement for a complete Grounds Maintenance service throughout the Force's Estate. The current contract covers 36 sites across Greater Manchester of varying sizes and landscapes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28498",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M11 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openshaw Complex, Lawton Street, Openshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/35572",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 183 0464 15",
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39284&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Christopher Garner",
"email": "christopher.garner@gmp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is not being used as a call for competition. Potential providers who do not express an interest at this stage will not be excluded from bidding after the Contract Notice is published.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Oct 2021 · 026599-2021 · planning
{
"id": "026599-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-25T09:10:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28498",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "A0779",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) has a requirement for a complete Grounds Maintenance service throughout the Force's Estate.\nThe current contract covers 36 sites across Greater Manchester of varying sizes and landscapes. The requirements under contract are, but not limited to, the following:\n• Planned maintenance to the external areas of specified sites in accordance with the specification and with a proactive approach, and to an acceptable standard;\n• Minor project/improvement works;\n• Reactive works, i.e. wind damage, fallen trees;\n• Winter gritting services. Additional information: GMP would like to better understand the market for this type of service. Responses to this questionnaire will help refine the specification and assist GMP in making a decision on the most appropriate route to market, including the potential to use an existing public sector procurement framework."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manchester, M11 2NS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Greater Manchester Police (GMP) has a requirement for a complete Grounds Maintenance service throughout the Force's Estate. The current contract covers 36 sites across Greater Manchester of varying sizes and landscapes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28498",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M11 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openshaw Complex, Lawton Street, Openshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/35572",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 183 0464 15",
"legalName": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39284&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Christopher Garner",
"email": "christopher.garner@gmp.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is not being used as a call for competition. Potential providers who do not express an interest at this stage will not be excluded from bidding after the Contract Notice is published.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}