Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026505-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T15:35:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92048",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fae5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699991,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See tender document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Whitwick Parish Council (WPC) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to carry out a number of operations, including grass cutting, turfing, fine sports turf maintenance, hedge maintenance, shrub planting and maintenance, rose planting and maintenance, floral display planting and maintenance, reinstatement of damaged grass areas, footpath maintenance, snow clearance, playground inspections, minor landscape works and miscellaneous other duties. The quality of the service delivery will be measured against a number of Key Performance Indicators. \nWPC own and maintain a number of sites within the parish and the specification gives details of the operations that are required. \nThe Service Provider will be required to maintain a Park Ranger service throughout the Contract Period. The function of the Rangers shall be to provide a wide-ranging and flexible parks service seven days a week, with the principal function of policing the parks and keeping parks and sports areas free of litter, play area inspection and maintenance of horticultural features. To monitor public safety in relation to the use of parks and sports facilities, with particular emphasis on ensuring the safety and welfare of children and young people. \nThey shall also be responsible for undertaking a range of maintenance tasks, including the maintenance of a Bowling Green, systematic clearance of litter and the emptying of the rubbish bins in the parks, cleaning and helping to maintain the sports pavilion and the completion of the legionella inspections / play area inspections. \nStaff carrying out Ranger duties shall be appropriately qualified and trained in accordance with the requirements of the role. All staff shall be fully conversant with the emergency procedures. \nMore information\nThe specification, requirements, site plans and asset lists are available from website at www.whitwickpc.org.uk (News page).\nThe documents issued must be completed in full and valid tenders enclosed in a plain, sealed envelope, endorsed \"Tender - Grounds Maintenance Services\" (clearly indicating the tender reference number - WPC/GMSC/001.23) and envelopes or packages should bear no reference to the Tenderer by name.\nThe Tenderer must not mark the outside of the envelope in any way, to ensure that their submission is unidentifiable.\nThe Tender must be returned no later than 16.00 HOURS on FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER 2023",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "In and around Whitwick"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds maintenance for recreational and other green spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.whitwickpc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92048",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "COALVILLE",
"postalCode": "LE675DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Office,3a Market Place, Whitwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whitwickpc.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whitwickpc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.whitwickpc.org.uk",
"name": "Tracey McLean",
"email": "clerk@whitwickpc.org",
"telephone": "+44 1530459527"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92049",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitwick, Leics",
"postalCode": "LE67 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Office, 3a Market Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitwick Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Sept 2023 · 026505-2023 · tender
{
"id": "026505-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-07T15:35:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fae5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92048",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fae5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699991,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See tender document"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Whitwick Parish Council (WPC) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor to carry out a number of operations, including grass cutting, turfing, fine sports turf maintenance, hedge maintenance, shrub planting and maintenance, rose planting and maintenance, floral display planting and maintenance, reinstatement of damaged grass areas, footpath maintenance, snow clearance, playground inspections, minor landscape works and miscellaneous other duties. The quality of the service delivery will be measured against a number of Key Performance Indicators. \nWPC own and maintain a number of sites within the parish and the specification gives details of the operations that are required. \nThe Service Provider will be required to maintain a Park Ranger service throughout the Contract Period. The function of the Rangers shall be to provide a wide-ranging and flexible parks service seven days a week, with the principal function of policing the parks and keeping parks and sports areas free of litter, play area inspection and maintenance of horticultural features. To monitor public safety in relation to the use of parks and sports facilities, with particular emphasis on ensuring the safety and welfare of children and young people. \nThey shall also be responsible for undertaking a range of maintenance tasks, including the maintenance of a Bowling Green, systematic clearance of litter and the emptying of the rubbish bins in the parks, cleaning and helping to maintain the sports pavilion and the completion of the legionella inspections / play area inspections. \nStaff carrying out Ranger duties shall be appropriately qualified and trained in accordance with the requirements of the role. All staff shall be fully conversant with the emergency procedures. \nMore information\nThe specification, requirements, site plans and asset lists are available from website at www.whitwickpc.org.uk (News page).\nThe documents issued must be completed in full and valid tenders enclosed in a plain, sealed envelope, endorsed \"Tender - Grounds Maintenance Services\" (clearly indicating the tender reference number - WPC/GMSC/001.23) and envelopes or packages should bear no reference to the Tenderer by name.\nThe Tenderer must not mark the outside of the envelope in any way, to ensure that their submission is unidentifiable.\nThe Tender must be returned no later than 16.00 HOURS on FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER 2023",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "In and around Whitwick"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds maintenance for recreational and other green spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Grounds maintenance",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.whitwickpc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92048",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "COALVILLE",
"postalCode": "LE675DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Office,3a Market Place, Whitwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.whitwickpc.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.whitwickpc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.whitwickpc.org.uk",
"name": "Tracey McLean",
"email": "clerk@whitwickpc.org",
"telephone": "+44 1530459527"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92049",
"name": "Whitwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitwick, Leics",
"postalCode": "LE67 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Community Office, 3a Market Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitwick Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}