Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aldwick Parish Council →
Annual contract for provision of grounds maintenance work (grass mowing, strimming, leaf clearing, weed removal, planting, mulching) of 3x roundabouts, Millennium Gardens (including war memorial clean annually) and assorted railing and post top planters.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05282f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028197-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 14:38:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 028197-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T15:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"name": "Aldwick Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149556",
"name": "Perry Turner-Hogg/West Sussex Mowing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual contract for provision of grounds maintenance work (grass mowing, strimming, leaf clearing, weed removal, planting, mulching) of 3x roundabouts, Millennium Gardens (including war memorial clean annually) and assorted railing and post top planters.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"name": "Aldwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Pryors Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aldwickparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"email": "office@aldwickparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441243263330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149556",
"name": "Perry Turner-Hogg/West Sussex Mowing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walberton",
"postalCode": "BN18 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ostlers Cottage, Wandleys Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pturnerhogg@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the first year contract proves successful from both the client and supplier perspective, there is an option to extend for a further two years. This will be assessed in advance of the end of the first year contract (31.03.26)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T15:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028197-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T15:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"name": "Aldwick Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149556",
"name": "Perry Turner-Hogg/West Sussex Mowing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual contract for provision of grounds maintenance work (grass mowing, strimming, leaf clearing, weed removal, planting, mulching) of 3x roundabouts, Millennium Gardens (including war memorial clean annually) and assorted railing and post top planters.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"name": "Aldwick Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bognor Regis",
"postalCode": "PO21 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88 Pryors Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aldwickparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXJ-3123-MTWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"email": "office@aldwickparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441243263330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149556",
"name": "Perry Turner-Hogg/West Sussex Mowing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walberton",
"postalCode": "BN18 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ostlers Cottage, Wandleys Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pturnerhogg@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10957
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the first year contract proves successful from both the client and supplier perspective, there is an option to extend for a further two years. This will be assessed in advance of the end of the first year contract (31.03.26)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028197-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028197-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T15:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}