Lot 1
No lot description published.
Appointing Nurture Landscape Services following a three-quote process to support our Grounds Maintenance PPM (Planned Preventive Maintenance) Service will support the Grounds Maintenance & EFM function with Grounds Maintenance PPM works such as hedge, bushes & vegetation trimming, grass strimming/cutting, weed spraying & leaf clearing for the Period 15th June 2026 to 30th March 2027 with the option to extend annually for a further 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 12:40:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058529-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:40:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523868",
"name": "NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointing Nurture Landscape Services following a three-quote process to support our Grounds Maintenance PPM (Planned Preventive Maintenance) Service will support the Grounds Maintenance & EFM function with Grounds Maintenance PPM works such as hedge, bushes & vegetation trimming, grass strimming/cutting, weed spraying & leaf clearing for the Period 15th June 2026 to 30th March 2027 with the option to extend annually for a further 3 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523868",
"name": "NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU20 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nurture-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03523868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nurturelandscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQY-4165-LNPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended annually from the 30/03/2027 to 30/03/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:40:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:40:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523868",
"name": "NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "In-Tend 2611",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance 26-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointing Nurture Landscape Services following a three-quote process to support our Grounds Maintenance PPM (Planned Preventive Maintenance) Service will support the Grounds Maintenance & EFM function with Grounds Maintenance PPM works such as hedge, bushes & vegetation trimming, grass strimming/cutting, weed spraying & leaf clearing for the Period 15th June 2026 to 30th March 2027 with the option to extend annually for a further 3 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03523868",
"name": "NURTURE LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Windlesham",
"postalCode": "GU20 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nursery Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nurture-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03523868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nurturelandscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQY-4165-LNPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended annually from the 30/03/2027 to 30/03/2030."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:40:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}