Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032414-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-02T11:38:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032414-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032414-2023-2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDD-OJEU-53635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider shall be responsible for grounds and gardens maintenance services at the site(s) specified by HDUHB, these services\nmay include but are not limited to:\n1. The regular maintenance of grassed areas, hedges, shrub beds and hard landscape areas.\n2. The planting, establishment and maintenance of shrub beds, hedges, and bulbs at the appropriate times.\n3. The removal and disposal of rubbish, rubble, leaves, and any other material considered detrimental to the appearance of HDUHB’s\nsite(s); and\n4. The reinstatement as necessary of some grassed areas and shrubberies.\nThe Service Provider shall conduct grounds and gardens maintenance services on the days and times specified and as agreed between\nHDUHB and the Service Provider.\nAll services performed by the Service Provider shall be in accordance with good industry practice and all statutory and legal legislation\nsuch as licensing, harmful plants, and waste in connection with the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services.\nThe contract has been awarded via three (3) lots on a geographical basis, The three (3) lots are;\n- Lot 1 – Carmarthenshire\n- Lot 2 – Pembrokeshire\n- Lot 3 - Ceredigion",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please refer to award notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Capability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds and Gardens Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (“HDUHB”) has award a contract for the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services across the HDUHB estate including acute, community and primary care sites across the three counties.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hywel Dda University Health Board, Ty Gorwel, Building 14, St David’s Park, Job's Well Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lewis.wells2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383623",
"legalName": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032414-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"value": {
"amount": 315708.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032414-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "032414-2023-2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032414-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:136074)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Nov 2023 · 032414-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "032414-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-02T11:38:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032414-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "032414-2023-2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDD-OJEU-53635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service Provider shall be responsible for grounds and gardens maintenance services at the site(s) specified by HDUHB, these services\nmay include but are not limited to:\n1. The regular maintenance of grassed areas, hedges, shrub beds and hard landscape areas.\n2. The planting, establishment and maintenance of shrub beds, hedges, and bulbs at the appropriate times.\n3. The removal and disposal of rubbish, rubble, leaves, and any other material considered detrimental to the appearance of HDUHB’s\nsite(s); and\n4. The reinstatement as necessary of some grassed areas and shrubberies.\nThe Service Provider shall conduct grounds and gardens maintenance services on the days and times specified and as agreed between\nHDUHB and the Service Provider.\nAll services performed by the Service Provider shall be in accordance with good industry practice and all statutory and legal legislation\nsuch as licensing, harmful plants, and waste in connection with the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services.\nThe contract has been awarded via three (3) lots on a geographical basis, The three (3) lots are;\n- Lot 1 – Carmarthenshire\n- Lot 2 – Pembrokeshire\n- Lot 3 - Ceredigion",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please refer to award notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Capability and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds and Gardens Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (“HDUHB”) has award a contract for the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services across the HDUHB estate including acute, community and primary care sites across the three counties.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hywel Dda University Health Board, Ty Gorwel, Building 14, St David’s Park, Job's Well Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lewis.wells2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97039",
"name": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383623",
"legalName": "MITIE LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032414-2023-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"value": {
"amount": 315708.48,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032414-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "032414-2023-2",
"title": "Please refer to award notice.",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032414-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:136074)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jul 2023 · 022050-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022050-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-28T16:02:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDD-OJEU-53635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Carmarthenshire - Lot 2 Pembrokeshire - Lot 3 Ceredigion",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially be let for a three (3) year term, with the option to extend up to a further one (1) year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Service Provider shall be responsible for grounds and gardens maintenance services at the site(s) specified by HDUHB, these services\nmay include but are not limited to:\n1. The regular maintenance of grassed areas, hedges, shrub beds and hard landscape areas.\n2. The planting, establishment and maintenance of shrub beds, hedges, and bulbs at the appropriate times.\n3. The removal and disposal of rubbish, rubble, leaves, and any other material considered detrimental to the appearance of HDUHB’s\nsite(s); and\n4. The reinstatement as necessary of some grassed areas and shrubberies.\nThe Service Provider shall conduct grounds and gardens maintenance services on the days and times specified and as agreed between\nHDUHB and the Service Provider.\nAll services performed by the Service Provider shall be in accordance with good industry practice and all statutory and legal legislation\nsuch as licensing, harmful plants, and waste in connection with the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services.\nThe contract will be awarded via three (3) lots on a geographical basis, The three (3) lots will be;\n- Lot 1 – Carmarthenshire\n- Lot 2 – Pembrokeshire\n- Lot 3 - Ceredigion",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Please refer to tender documents.",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Please refer to tender documents."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds and Gardens Maintenance Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (“HDUHB”) has a requirement for the provision of grounds and gardens maintenance services across\nthe HDUHB estate including acute, community and primary care sites across the three counties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contract performance conditions as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88638",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hywel Dda University Health Board, Ty Gorwel, Building 14, St David’s Park, Job's Well Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"email": "Lewis.wells2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=133572\n(WA Ref:133572)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}