Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
GRH Steam Trap Replacement - Spirax Sarco
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d490 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068699-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 16:20:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068699-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45251230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam-generation plant construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164896",
"name": "Spirax-Sarco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement - Spirax Sarco",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164896",
"name": "Spirax-Sarco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charlton House, 15 Cirencester Road, Charlton Kings Cheltenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spiraxsarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@uk.spiraxsarco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 12352.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14823.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068699-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d490",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45251230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam-generation plant construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164896",
"name": "Spirax-Sarco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement - Spirax Sarco",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164896",
"name": "Spirax-Sarco Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL53 8ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charlton House, 15 Cirencester Road, Charlton Kings Cheltenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spiraxsarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "service@uk.spiraxsarco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRH Steam Trap Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 12352.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14823.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068699-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068699-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}