Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-13T14:03:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "Greenwood School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013454-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8176584",
"name": "Tute Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC21359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Greenwood School has procured an online provider able to deliver engaging and differentiated online lessons at least 4 days a week and be able to accommodate a broad and varied curriculum, common subjects signed up for are English and Maths, however often Science, PSHE, English Literature and History are added to increase the students package.\nAt KS4 it is necessary for there to be varied levels available, e.g. GCSE, Functional Skills and Entry Level, due to students having large gaps in their learning journey. It is essential that there are live lessons, in a classroom like experience, with the ability to catch up on any lessons missed through lesson recordings.\nThe online learning company will need a system to provide very up to date information on attendance and achievement in each lesson, so that Greenwood Key Workers can follow up non-attendance and non-engagement. Students on the provision do come and go at short notice, so it is important that enrolment and removal of students from the online learning service is flexible.\nSuppliers interested in delivering this opportunity must hold the Ofsted Online Education Provider Accreditation or commit to achieving it, if successful, prior to contract award. Suppliers are also required to hold the Cyber Essentials accreditation or will have achieved prior to contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Curriculum Offer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "User Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "User Experience and quality monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price Per Quality Point"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
},
{
"region": "UKJ35"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwood School Online Learning Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Greenwood School is a Pupil Referral Unit for schools within the neighbouring area, where required pupils referred to Greenwood School and on roll at Greenwood School can access the online learning solution. Greenwood School offer the online learning solution as part of The Greenwood Offsite Learning Provision (GOLP).",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "Greenwood School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO455UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood School, Cabot Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greenwood.hants.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Maintained School"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017262",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Greenwood School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.clients@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8176584",
"name": "Tute Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atria, Spa Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8176584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Tute Education Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013454-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013454-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Feb 2026 · 013454-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "013454-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-13T14:03:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "Greenwood School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013454-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8176584",
"name": "Tute Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC21359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Greenwood School has procured an online provider able to deliver engaging and differentiated online lessons at least 4 days a week and be able to accommodate a broad and varied curriculum, common subjects signed up for are English and Maths, however often Science, PSHE, English Literature and History are added to increase the students package.\nAt KS4 it is necessary for there to be varied levels available, e.g. GCSE, Functional Skills and Entry Level, due to students having large gaps in their learning journey. It is essential that there are live lessons, in a classroom like experience, with the ability to catch up on any lessons missed through lesson recordings.\nThe online learning company will need a system to provide very up to date information on attendance and achievement in each lesson, so that Greenwood Key Workers can follow up non-attendance and non-engagement. Students on the provision do come and go at short notice, so it is important that enrolment and removal of students from the online learning service is flexible.\nSuppliers interested in delivering this opportunity must hold the Ofsted Online Education Provider Accreditation or commit to achieving it, if successful, prior to contract award. Suppliers are also required to hold the Cyber Essentials accreditation or will have achieved prior to contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Curriculum Offer",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "User Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "User Experience and quality monitoring",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Price Per Quality Point"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
},
{
"region": "UKJ35"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwood School Online Learning Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Greenwood School is a Pupil Referral Unit for schools within the neighbouring area, where required pupils referred to Greenwood School and on roll at Greenwood School can access the online learning solution. Greenwood School offer the online learning solution as part of The Greenwood Offsite Learning Provision (GOLP).",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "Greenwood School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO455UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood School, Cabot Drive,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greenwood.hants.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Maintained School"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017262",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Greenwood School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.clients@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8176584",
"name": "Tute Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atria, Spa Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8176584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Tute Education Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013454-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013454-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006095-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006095-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T10:41:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "GREENWOOD SCHOOL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SC21359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 36 months in any format or number of extension periods as decided by the school."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Greenwood School require an online provider able to deliver engaging and differentiated online lessons at least 4 days a week and be able to accommodate a broad and varied curriculum, common subjects signed up for are English and Maths, however often Science, PSHE, English Literature and History are added to increase the students package. At KS4 it is necessary for there to be varied levels available, e.g. GCSE, Functional Skills and Entry Level, due to students having large gaps in their learning journey. It is essential that there are live lessons, in a classroom like experience, with the ability to catch up on any lessons missed through lesson recordings. \nThe online learning company will need a system to provide very up to date information on attendance and achievement in each lesson, so that Greenwood Key Workers can follow up non-attendance and non-engagement. Students on the provision do come and go at short notice, so it is important that enrolment and removal of students from the online learning service is flexible.\nSuppliers interested in delivering this opportunity must hold the Ofsted Online Education Provider Accreditation or commit to achieving it, if successful, prior to contract award. Suppliers are also required to hold the Cyber Essentials accreditation or will have achieved prior to contract award.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
},
{
"region": "UKJ35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenwood School Online Learning Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T14:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T14:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Greenwood School is a Pupil Referral Unit for schools within the neighbouring area, where required pupils referred to Greenwood School and on roll at Greenwood School can access the online learning solution. Greenwood School offer the online learning solution as part of The Greenwood Offsite Learning Provision (GOLP).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Providers are required to hold the Ofsted Online Education Accreditation, or commit to achieving it prior to contract award, and hold the National Cyber Security Centre (NCSC) Cyber Essentials accreditation or will be able to achieve accreditation prior to contract award."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10017262",
"name": "GREENWOOD SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "Dibden",
"postalCode": "SO45 5UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabot Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greenwood.hants.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Maintained School"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10017262",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "GREENWOOD SCHOOL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement.clients@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}