← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub

Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Greenwich
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The service provides emergency accommodation and support for people experiencing, or at risk of, homelessness in Greenwich and other parts of southeast London. The emergency night shelter has nine men's rooms and a separate women's wing with four rooms alongside one additional room for any gender non-conforming guests (14 in total). The night shelter runs from October to March and welcomes 30-40 guests over the course of a winter. They receive referrals from a range of statutory and voluntary services. The contract duration are as follows: Contract Start Date - 13/04/2026 Contract End Date - 12/10/2026

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub

Statusactive
Value£279,848

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b081
Latest release ID054104-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 09:10:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054104-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054104-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T10:10:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-CE028263",
          "name": "GREENWICH HOMELESS PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service provides emergency accommodation and support for people experiencing, or at risk of, homelessness in Greenwich and other parts of southeast London.\nThe emergency night shelter has nine men's rooms and a separate women's wing with four rooms alongside one additional room for any gender non-conforming guests (14 in total). The night shelter runs from October to March and welcomes 30-40 guests over the course of a winter. They receive referrals from a range of statutory and voluntary services.\nThe contract duration are as follows:\nContract Start Date - 13/04/2026\nContract End Date - 12/10/2026",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-CE028263",
      "name": "GREENWICH HOMELESS PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "360 Middle Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "CE028263",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@greenwichhomelessproject.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWJ-7882-RTNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub",
      "value": {
        "amount": 279848,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 335817.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "A 1 year extension option has been built in to this award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054104-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054104-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:10:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054104-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054104-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T10:10:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-CE028263",
          "name": "GREENWICH HOMELESS PROJECT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service provides emergency accommodation and support for people experiencing, or at risk of, homelessness in Greenwich and other parts of southeast London.\nThe emergency night shelter has nine men's rooms and a separate women's wing with four rooms alongside one additional room for any gender non-conforming guests (14 in total). The night shelter runs from October to March and welcomes 30-40 guests over the course of a winter. They receive referrals from a range of statutory and voluntary services.\nThe contract duration are as follows:\nContract Start Date - 13/04/2026\nContract End Date - 12/10/2026",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-CE028263",
      "name": "GREENWICH HOMELESS PROJECT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "360 Middle Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "CE028263",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@greenwichhomelessproject.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWJ-7882-RTNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Greenwich Homeless Project Prevention Hub",
      "value": {
        "amount": 279848,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 335817.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "A 1 year extension option has been built in to this award."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054104-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054104-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:10:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}