Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements. The Contract is anticipated to commence July 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052643-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:30:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052643-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:30:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements. The Contract is anticipated to commence July 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilcox Close Aylesham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.milburn@ovenden-allworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144832,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173797.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:30:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:30:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements. The Contract is anticipated to commence July 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilcox Close Aylesham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.milburn@ovenden-allworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144832,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173797.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:30:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-15T13:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233162",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cycle path construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 144832,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 173797.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:46:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Greenhill Cycle Route Improvements. The Contract is anticipated to commence July 2026 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052607",
"name": "OVENDEN ALLWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT3 3EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilcox Close Aylesham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.milburn@ovenden-allworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}