Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Works to carry out the supply and installation of specified play equipment, street furniture and associated safety surfacing, as per the design, pricing, and specification documents included within the tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066557 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039106-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 11:01:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020884-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039106-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020884-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T12:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T12:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Greengates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to carry out the supply and installation of specified play equipment, street furniture and associated safety surfacing, as per the design, pricing, and specification documents included within the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB12 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARK ROAD, PADIHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@landscapeengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1282770060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039106-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T12:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039106-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039106-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T12:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Greengates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to carry out the supply and installation of specified play equipment, street furniture and associated safety surfacing, as per the design, pricing, and specification documents included within the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"name": "LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURNLEY",
"postalCode": "BB12 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARK ROAD, PADIHAM,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-5473-TJVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@landscapeengineering.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1282770060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020884-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T13:00:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066557",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Greengates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers scores from their response to Tenders Quality, Social Value and Pricing Matrix Criteria will be added together to give an overall score. The Supplier with the highest overall score shall be awarded the contract (subject to clarifications being satisfactorily responded to and the Authority’s available budget)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "It is a pre-condition of tender all Contractors must be a member of Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Greengates Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T13:00:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to carry out the supply and installation of specified play equipment, street furniture and associated safety surfacing, as per the design, pricing, and specification documents included within the tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101851&TID100107079&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Walbank",
"email": "michael.walbank@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}