Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Household →
The Royal Household is awarding a contract for provision of the following services: •Transportation, processing (shredding/composting) and disposal of green waste from the gardens at Buckingham Palace (BP), Clarence House, Kensington Palace and Marlborough House; •Movement and disposal of horse arisings from The Royal Mews; and •Maintenance of the BP Garden recycling centre by a WAMITAB certified operative (or equivalent), and maintenance of the skips used at each of the sites. The waste must be disposed of by distribution to Environmental Agency registered allotments. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988669848
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05471f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067210-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 15:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067210-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 340114.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408137.76
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run on a 3-year initial term, with a possible 2-year extension in one-year increments (subject to agreement)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03723840",
"name": "THE GREEN TEAM (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO_0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Household is awarding a contract for provision of the following services: \n•Transportation, processing (shredding/composting) and disposal of green waste from the gardens at Buckingham Palace (BP), Clarence House, Kensington Palace and Marlborough House;\n•Movement and disposal of horse arisings from The Royal Mews; and\n•Maintenance of the BP Garden recycling centre by a WAMITAB certified operative (or equivalent), and maintenance of the skips used at each of the sites.\nThe waste must be disposed of by distribution to Environmental Agency registered allotments.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988669848",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SW1A 1AA"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Alvares",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03723840",
"name": "THE GREEN TEAM (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "England",
"postalCode": "CR3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Croydon Road, Caterham, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03723840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@the-green-team.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green Waste Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 340114.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408137.76
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run on a 3-year initial term, with a possible 2-year extension in one-year increments (subject to agreement)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03723840",
"name": "THE GREEN TEAM (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PPTO_0017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Household is awarding a contract for provision of the following services: \n•Transportation, processing (shredding/composting) and disposal of green waste from the gardens at Buckingham Palace (BP), Clarence House, Kensington Palace and Marlborough House;\n•Movement and disposal of horse arisings from The Royal Mews; and\n•Maintenance of the BP Garden recycling centre by a WAMITAB certified operative (or equivalent), and maintenance of the skips used at each of the sites.\nThe waste must be disposed of by distribution to Environmental Agency registered allotments.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988669848",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SW1A 1AA"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Alvares",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03723840",
"name": "THE GREEN TEAM (GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "England",
"postalCode": "CR3 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Croydon Road, Caterham, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03723840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@the-green-team.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031706-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T19:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05471f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 368447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 442136
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run on a 3-year initial term, with a possible 2-year extension in one-year increments (subject to agreement)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Waste Services",
"value": {
"amount": 368447,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 442136
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T19:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Royal Household is seeking a supplier to provide the following services: \n•Transportation, processing (shredding/composting) and disposal of green waste from the gardens at Buckingham Palace (BP), Clarence House, Kensington Palace and Marlborough House;\n•Movement and disposal of horse arisings from The Royal Mews; and\n•Maintenance of the BP Garden recycling centre by a WAMITAB certified operative (or equivalent), and maintenance of the skips used at each of the sites.\nThe waste must be disposed of by distribution to Environmental Agency registered allotments.\nTenderers will need to email the Royal Household Procurement team (procurement@royal.uk) to request access to the ITT. Tenderers will then need to sign up to the Royal Household’s e-Sourcing platform, Delta, in order to receive the ITT and be able to submit clarification questions and tender returns. Sign up link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier.\nThis tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the PA2023.\nThis tender will not be split into Lots.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957884951",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers will need to email the Royal Household Procurement team (procurement@royal.uk) to request access to the ITT. Tenderers will then need to sign up to the Royal Household’s e-Sourcing platform, Delta, in order to receive the ITT and be able to submit clarification questions and tender returns. Sign up link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier.\nTenderers will need to be registered on the Central Digital Platform (CDP) prior to tender submission and will be required to submit their core information to the Royal Household through CDP. The CDP is available at https://www.gov.uk/find-tender.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"name": "Buckingham Palace",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SW1A 1AA"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLT-2499-PJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Alvares",
"email": "procurement@royal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}